Results

Phoenix International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Adult / White / Male / Rooster
1
David Rolnick
Nova Uniao Arizona
2
Travis Azevedo
Gracie Barra Phoenix
3
Christopher Tiner
Gracie Barra
3
Daniel Rodriguez
Nova Uniao
Adult / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Kevin Duran
Nova Uniao
2
Bernard Leaphart
Gracie Barra Phoenix
3
Michael Koren
Primeiro Bjj
3
Raymond Calderon
Nova Uniao Arizona
Adult / White / Male / Feather
1
Nick Nelson
Nova Uniao
2
Brent Agee
Nova Uniao
3
Robert Reynosa
Brazilian Top Team
3
Jeremy Jackson
Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Male / Light
1
Paris Standford
East West Mma
2
Carlos Contreras
Nova Uniao
3
Jose Contreras
Nova Uniao
3
Jonathan Weber
Siege Mma
Adult / White / Male / Middle
1
Gary Hatch
Nova Uniao
2
Tom Jury
Siege Mma
3
Patrick Oskvarek
Bjj Revolution Team
3
Daniel Carlson
Undisputed
Adult / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jonathan Garcia
Blood Bank Mma
2
Nick Miett
Dangerous Groundz
3
Raymond Mugica
Brazilian Top Team
3
Ryan Mcdevitt
Power Mma
Adult / White / Male / Heavy
1
Michael Ballard
Nova Uniao
2
Alex Flores
Strong Heart Academy
3
John Ohagan
Gracie Arizona
Adult / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Richard Luna
Paragon
2
John Martinez
Nova Uniao
3
Andrew Desnick
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Benino Gurrola
Nova Uniao
2
Nicholas Burkhardt
Nova Uniao
3
Scott Horvitz
Gracie Humaita
Adult / White / Female / Light Feather
1
Leslie Rials
Dangerous Groundz
2
Natasha Mazumbar
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / White / Female / Light
1
Monica Barlow
Lloyd Irvin
2
Katrina Teer
Nova Uniao
3
Tricia Molina
Blood Bank Mma
3
Ra Willians
Gracie Barra New Mexico
Adult / White / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Natasha Quiza
The Avengers
2
Mogana Nava
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / White / Male / Feather
1
Kirk Collins
Nova Uniao
2
Ben Nowacky
East West Mma
3
Charles Bann
Nova Uniao
3
Rene Gonzalez
Gracie Barra Whittier
Master 1 / White / Male / Light
1
Willian Morrow
Nova Uniao
2
Jason Estep
Nova Uniao
3
Jeremy Kleine
East West Mma
3
Matthew Espinoza
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / White / Male / Middle
1
Stacy Crew
East West Mma
2
Jimmy Watson
Nova Uniao
3
Christian Santos
Blood Bank Mma
3
Jeff Schultz
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
Master 1 / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Derek Forrester
Primeiro Bjj
2
Mark Thrun
Nova Uniao
3
Jay Ray
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Ivan Jaksic
Lions Den
Master 2 / White / Male / Light
1
Thomas Dwiggins
Nova Uniao
2
Sam Anaya
Primeiro Bjj
Master 2 / White / Male / Middle
1
Jeffrey Milton
Gracie Barra Whittier
2
Arthur Smith
Nova Uniao
3
Todd Bennett
Bjj Revolution Team
3
Steve Renner
Bjj Revolution Team
Master 2 / White / Male / Heavy
1
Wayne Tipton
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Edward Fiori
East West Mma
3
Neil Robinson
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Robert Lindsay
Primeiro Bjj
2
Sergiy Klokov
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Glenn Piller
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Gerard Atoigue
Bjj Revolution Team
3
David Herderson
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
3
Derek Price
Nova Uniao
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Levi Mowles
Nova Uniao
2
Dylan Means
Mma Lab
3
Joey Shonk
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
3
Morris Williams
Nova Uniao
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light
1
Kirk Kamuela
Lotus Club
2
Collin Zinn
Nova Uniao
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Jacob Landwehr
Drysdale Jj
2
Matt Pickens
Throwdown Elite
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Nick Todorovich
Nova Uniao
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Nick Todorovich
Nova Uniao
Adult / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Joe Gomez
Lotus Club
2
Danny Delmonico
Miami Wmb
3
Octavio Flores
Nova Uniao
3
Mario Celaya
Nova Uniao
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Joseph Macarthy
Lotus Club
2
Arnold Monterroso
Nova Uniao
3
Cruz Jr Ybarra
Brazilian Top Team
3
Norberto Sablan
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Keith Cebula
Lloyd Irvin
2
Josh Rodrigues
Nova Uniao
3
Edwin Najmi
Romulo Barral
3
Tyson Antillon
Dangerous Groundz
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
Miguel Ayuyu
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Aaron Wilson
Nova Uniao
3
James Nival
Gracie Humaita
3
Ian Beauregard
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Camron Couch
Alliance
2
Peter Straub
Easton Brazilian Jj
3
Alex Hawkins
Nova Uniao Arizona
3
David Corella
Gracie Barra Phoenix
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Mike Carbullido
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Daniel Hampton
Nova Uniao
3
Joseph Hooker
Kingdom Bjj
3
Donnie Marks
Dangerous Groundz
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Daniel Priebe
Strong Heart Academy
2
Joshua Carter
Power Mma
3
David Larson
Nova Uniao
3
Jaime Ramirez
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Willian Mccleve
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Jose Munoz
Gracie Jj Academy
3
Indiana Danaher
Easton Brazilian Jj
3
Jaysen Baxter
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Alex Centner
Nova Uniao
2
Michael Zavala
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
Adult / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Daniel Hampton
Nova Uniao
2
Keith Cebula
Lloyd Irvin
3
Peter Straub
Easton Brazilian Jj
3
Indiana Danaher
Easton Brazilian Jj
Adult / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Nana Hosokawa
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Emily Thomas
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Karen Tran
Paragon
3
Seta Reupenny
Relson Gracie
Adult / Blue / Female / Light
1
Katy Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin
2
Amber Iturralde
Drysdale Jj
3
Amanda Santos
Blood Bank Mma
3
Andrea Cruz
Fabio Santos Team
Adult / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Lakita Patterson
Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Blue / Female / Heavy
1
Cherine Fons
Alliance
Adult / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Emily Thomas
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Katy Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin
3
Zyrine Calucer
Strong Heart Academy
3
Cherine Fons
Alliance
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Rommel Del Mundo
Nova Uniao
2
Mario Valenzuela
Nova Uniao
3
Lev Lvovsky
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Aaron Miller
Gracie Barra Fullerton
2
Michael Lansang
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Son Chuong
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Matthew Wuntke
Lotus Club
3
Granger Moffet
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
David Barnes
Nova Uniao
2
Derek Ward
Brazilian Top Team
3
Jeff King
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Aaron Miller
Gracie Barra Fullerton
2
Granger Moffett
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Son Chuong
Bjj Revolution Team
3
Derek Ward
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Adrian Parautu
Gracie Humaita
2
Tony Ozlanski
Nova Uniao
3
Vincent Ortega
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Alex Hanchett
Nova Uniao
2
Michael Morgan
Mma Lab
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
John Bender
Mma Lab
2
Dylan James
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Robert Espitia
Brazilian Top Team
2
Dan Krpata
Nova Uniao
3
Ray Rogers
Bjj Revolution Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Erick Jimenez
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Sione Manako
Nova Uniao
2
Rudy Martinez
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Sione Manako
Nova Uniao
2
Robert Espitia
Brazilian Top Team
3
Rudy Martinez
Gracie Barra
3
Erick Jimenez
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Paul Cardwell
Gracie Arizona
2
Paul Banales
Mma Lab
3
Robert Marchese
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ken Yamashita
Brazilian Top Team
2
Thomas Asturias
Unified Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
David Kiedaisch
The Lab
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Raul Carrasco
Carlson Gracie
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
David Blau
Nova Uniao
2
Kevin James Gonsalez
Check Mat Bjj
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
David Blau
Nova Uniao
2
Raul Carrasco
Carlson Gracie
3
Paul Banales
Mma Lab
3
Kevin James Gonzalez
Check Mat Bjj
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Fred Yerger
Gracie Arizona
2
James Calhoun
Nova Uniao
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Tom Queen
Bjj Revolution Team
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Rick Bail
Laurita Bjj
2
Gary Love
Brazilian Top Team
3
Parker Lapp
East West Mma
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Gary Love
Brazilian Top Team
2
James Calhoun
Nova Uniao
3
Tom Queen
Bjj Revolution Team
3
Rick Bail
Laurita Bjj
Adult / Purple / Female / Light
1
Kristina Barlaan
Nova Uniao
2
Amanda Grummon
Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Female / Middle
1
Alicia Sandoval
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Kristina Barlaan
Nova Uniao
2
Alicia Sandoval
Bjj Revolution Team
3
Amanda Grummon
Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Rene Lopez
Drysdale Jj
2
Ryan Heilman
Nova Uniao
3
Dustin Thornton
Undisputed
3
Russel White
Gracie Barra New Mexico
Adult / Purple / Male / Light
1
Robert Molek
Brazilian Top Team
2
Claudio Rios
Lotus Club
3
Barlow Blayne
Relson Gracie
Adult / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Mike Krider
Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Felipe Pena
Gracie Barra Bh
2
Jacob South
Mori Academy
3
Carsell Swain
Brazilian Top Team
3
James Strater Smith
Easton Brazilian Jj
Adult / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Jason Gross
Lotus Club
Adult / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Brendon Barlow
Brasa
Adult / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Kauai Kupihea
The Lab
Adult / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Felipe Pena
Gracie Barra Bh
2
Ryan Heilman
Nova Uniao
3
Mike Krider
Gracie Barra
3
Carsell Swain
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Mchael Garcia
Fabio Santos
2
Kevin Flinn
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Daryl Fort
Gracie Fighter
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Ty Upshur
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Omar Sabha
Brazilian Top Team
2
Robert Copeland
Gracie Humaita
3
Jason South
Unified Jiu-Jitsu
3
Marcelino Herrera Jr.
Gracie Barra North Austin
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Michael Daye
Laurita Bjj
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Jason South
Unified Jiu-Jitsu
2
Omar Sabha
Brazilian Top Team
3
Daryl Fort
Gracie Fighter
3
Marcelino Herrera
Gracie Barra North Austin
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Tom Vadakam
Brazilian Top Team
2
Heath Flicker
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Steve Heilman
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Matt Walt
Nova Uniao
2
Jason Howard
Unified Jiu-Jitsu
3
Raymond Mugica
Brazilian Top Team
3
Bob Laas
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Boyd Corkins
Gracie Humaita/Cleber
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Michael Simpson
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Jason Howard
Unified Jiu-Jitsu
2
Joe Solorio
Primero Bjj
3
Steve Heilman
Nova Uniao
3
Bernard Navarro
Cleber Jj
Adult / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Gerson Atoigue
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Joe Daley
Nova Uniao
Adult / Brown / Male / Light
1
Benjamim Salomon
Paragon
2
David Telfer
Lotus Club
3
Juan Pablo Garcia
Gracie Barra Pasadena
Adult / Brown / Male / Middle
1
James Guyton
Check Mat Bjj
2
John Kessler
Nova Uniao
Adult / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Roberto Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin
2
Trevor Rivers
Nova Uniao
3
Brandon Quick
Nova Uniao
Adult / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Andrew Gardineer
Lotus Club
2
Sal Flores
Bjj Revolution Team
Adult / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Raymond Seraile
Undisputed
Adult / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Benjamin Salomon
Paragon
2
Roberto Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin
3
John Kessler
Nova Uniao
3
Raymond Seraile
Undisputed
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Mannie Romero
Nova Uniao
2
Doug Moore
Relson Gracie
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Leandro Massaro
Relson Gracie
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Leandro Massaro
Relson Gracie
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
John Orr
Brazilian Top Team
2
Pedro Diaz
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
John Orr
Brazilian Top Team
2
Pedro Diaz
Nova Uniao
Adult / Black / Male / Feather
1
Laercio Lima
Lotus Club
2
Gustavo Ernesto Carpio
Marra Senki
Adult / Black / Male / Light
1
Steven Rosenberg
Nova Uniao
2
Timothy Lee Peterson
Lotus Club
3
Bruno Rocha
Gracie Barra
Adult / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Antonio Antonioli
Sul Jj
Adult / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Laervo Fernandes
Lotus Club
2
Gustavo Carpio
Marra Senki
3
Bruno Rocha
Gracie Barra
3
Antonio Antonioli
Sul Jj
Master 1 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Cleverson Silva
Brasa
2
Mario Acedo
Bjj Revolution Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Ricardo Testai
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Mario Acedo
Bjj Revolution Team
2
Cleverson Almindo Da Silva
Brasa
3
Ricardo Testai
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Black / Male / Middle
1
John Carlquist
Gracie Humaita
2
Christopher Easter
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Robert Judson
Nova Uniao
2
Rhodisley Junior
Drysdale Jj
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Robert Judson
Nova Uniao
2
Rhodisley Junior
Drysdale Jj
3
John Carlquist
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Mike Ray Lovelett
Fabio Santos