Results

London International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2011

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Adult / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Enrique Cortina
Mathias Ribeiro Team
2
Tetsuya Antonio Minagawa
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Esteban Tomas Vidal
Soul Fighters
3
Arturas Gasparovicius
Roger Gracie Academy
Adult / White / Male / Feather
1
Robert Galluccio
Mathias Ribeiro Team
2
Cristian Collado Cervilla
Total Combat BJJ
3
Paul Kimbell
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Francesco Ventura
Tribe JJ Roma
Adult / White / Male / Light
1
Ruan Santos Costa
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Brice Bedier
Tropa de Elite
3
Oliver Rumle
Nine Nine
3
Juan Jose Urrios Alonso
Mathias Ribeiro Team
Adult / White / Male / Middle
1
Oliver Trifunovic
Nova Uniao
2
Charlie Hancy
Mathias Ribeiro Team
3
Lars Bach
Check Mat Bjj
3
Paul Snuggs
Roger Gracie BJJ
Adult / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Barafane Ilyes
Orla JJ
2
Arya Esfandmaz
Mathias Ribeiro Team
3
Dominik Yeo
Ribeiro JJ
3
Seena Taghavi
Roger Gracie Academy
Adult / White / Male / Heavy
1
Ayoze Benitez Verde
Soul Fighters
2
Jan Victor Zander
Ribeiro JJ
3
Nandip Singh Khera
Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Adam Ellis
Andy Roberts BJJ
2
Freddie Jones
Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
3
Mark Devlin-Clovering
Gracie Barra London
Adult / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Garyy Clark
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Frederik Bjorlie Ovesen
Team Carvalho
3
Craig Schonborn
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Adonay Cano Gonzalez
Soul Fighters
Adult / White / Female / Light
1
Hannah Rauch
Ribeiro JJ
2
Angela Whentringham
Check Mat Bjj
3
Lauren Brown
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Nina Navid
Roger Gracie Academy
Adult / White / Female / Middle
1
Kim Rauputu
Mathias Ribeiro Team
2
Maria Chrysoula Pipi
Roger Gracie Academy
Adult / White / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Francisca Martinez Alderson
Soul Fighters
Adult / White / Female / Heavy
1
Caterina Bettin
Rio Grappling Club
Master 1 / White / Male / Light
1
David Hayden
Check Mat Bjj
2
Benjamin Dixon
Roger Gracie London
3
Lotito Ivano
Cyclone
3
Andrius Ragauskas
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 1 / White / Male / Middle
1
Ken Lee
Macaco Gold Team
2
Emiliano Alfani
Tribe JJ Roma
3
Etibar Shikhzadaye
Gracie Barra London
3
Lee Irvine
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 1 / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Inigo Zarrabeitia Aristondo
Wing BJJ
2
Jay Terrell
Andy Roberts BJJ
3
Gareth Jones
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / White / Male / Heavy
1
Arnaud Bouanga
Gracie Barra
2
Tom Gibson
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Michael Gribin
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 1 / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Marek Dolat
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Ashley Pappin
Gracie Barra London
Master 1 / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marcin Zabrocki
Macaco Gold Team
2
Damian Szelma
Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
Master 2 / White / Male / Feather
1
Alberto Eibenstein
Tribe JJ Roma
Master 2 / White / Male / Light
1
Simon John Neal
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 2 / White / Male / Middle
1
Seth Hoffman
Check Mat Bjj
2
Steven Quinn
Andy Roberts BJJ
3
Massimo Fiorentini
Cyclone
Master 2 / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jose Antonio Sanchez
Soul Fighters
2
Kevin Smith
Andy Roberts BJJ
3
Renato Sforza
Cyclone
Master 2 / White / Male / Heavy
1
John McCann
Andy Roberts BJJ
2
Juan Arsenio Garcia Garrido
Wing BJJ
Master 2 / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Farid Terfaia
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Geoff Hurst
Andy Roberts BJJ
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Vegard Arentz Randeberg
Akxe BJJ
2
Oliver David Holt
Roger Gracie Academy
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Gegard Labinski
IFC JJ
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Mohamed Usaamah Uddin
Roger Gracie Academy
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Gerard
IFC JJ
2
Vengard Arente
Akxe BJJ
3
Usaamah Uddin
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Oliver Holt
Roger Gracie Academy
Juvenile / Blue / Female / Light
1
Natalia Carriello
Gracie Barra London
2
Anna Pawlak
Macaco Gold Team
3
Carolina Carriello
Gracie Barra London
3
Tonje Almeland
Frontline
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Jordan Baddi
Icon JJ team
2
David Plested
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Darren Gregor
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Antonio Santos
Icon JJ team
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Luca Caracciolo
Tribe JJ Roma
2
Oliver Del Fabbro
Nova Uniao
3
Jody Paxman
Gracie Barra Midlands
3
Joe Notebaert
Roger Gracie Academy
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
John Sheridan
SGB Montana
2
Kokolaras Ioannis
Gracie Barra
3
Gary Salisbury
Lagarto
3
Micheal Peachey
Icon JJ team
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Joachim Sveinson
Frontline
2
Jamie Paxman
Gracie Barra
3
Niall Edward Mullen
Evolve Gordo JJ
3
Tore Erevik
Akxe BJJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Phillipe Pomaski
Nova Uniao
2
Dominik Kunz
Nova Uniao
3
Hugh Joachim Lopes Holme
Nine Nine
3
Wout Westra
Gracie Barra
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Danny Felliz
Icon JJ team
2
Audun Helle
Akxe BJJ
3
Tomasz Rolinski
Gracie Barra
3
Adam
De Souza Dojo
Adult / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Nick Jordan
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Robert Graham
Gracie Barra London
3
Fernando Sanchez
Mathias Ribeiro Team
3
Charles Toomey
Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Racila Aurel
Icon JJ team
2
Christian Bjornsen
Akxe BJJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Joachim Svenson
Frontline
2
Andun Bjorkaas
Akxe BJJ
3
Tore Greivik
Akxe BJJ
3
Tomasz Rolinski
Gracie Barra Midlands
Adult / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Elisabeth Daniela Olbert
Akxe BJJ
2
Eva Holzinger
Ribeiro JJ
3
Diosa Atienza
Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
3
Kat Gibson
Roger Gracie Academy
Adult / Blue / Female / Light
1
Jagoda Padkowska
Rio Grappling Club
2
Kirsty Utting
Gracie Barra
3
Adriana Gibadulinova
Ribeiro JJ
3
Marjolein Groenen
Gracie Barra
Adult / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Ida Floisvik
Akxe BJJ
2
Mille Pedersen
Check Mat Bjj
3
Maria Galizia Amoraga
Franco Penteado
Adult / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Milla Petterson
Check Mat Bjj
2
Eva Holzinger
Akxe BJJ
3
Margolein Groenen
Gracie Barra
3
Kirsty Utting
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Andrew Davy
Gracie Barra London
2
Michael Lopez
Tropa de Elite
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Bruno Navarro
Mathias Ribeiro Team
2
Jakub Safra
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Branislav Ivanic
Lagarto
2
Ottavio Zuppati
Milanimal
3
Debon Rudolph
Tropa de Elite
3
Ben Deller Smith
Andy Roberts BJJ
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Franz Lukasch
Akxe BJJ
2
Henri L. Sessegnon
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Stefan Kornmayer
Nova Uniao
3
Andrea Carotti
Cyclone
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Fernando Munoz Manzano
Mathias Ribeiro Team
2
Gavin See
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Jose Carlos Alves de Moura
Mathias Ribeiro Team
3
Giuliamo Martini
Ribeiro JJ
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Erik Forsberg
Team Carvalho
2
Alexandre De Campos
Icon JJ team
3
Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui
Soul Fighters
3
Matthw Suddock
Gracie Barra London
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Phil Clegg
Gracie Barra
2
Cafafa Ludovic
PS Phoenix BJJ
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Franz Lukash
Akxe BJJ
2
Givliano Martino
Ribeiro JJ
3
Jakub Satira
Gracie Humaita
3
Ben Deller Smith
Andy Roberts BJJ
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Shane Ruffell
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Douglas Vladimir Ilyich Gray
Check Mat Bjj
2
Marco Walzel
Ribeiro JJ
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Emilio Garcia Busquets
Gracie Humaita
2
Sven Borgers
Alliance
3
Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriquez
Soul Fighters
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Daddy Kabuiku
Icon JJ team
2
Jose Antonio M. Villaespesa
Soul Fighters
3
Jochen Czichowsky
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Darius Rudzevicius
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Kalo Bellito
Gracie Barra London
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Marco Walzel
Ribeiro JJ
2
Sven Borgers
Alliance
3
Darius Rubzeviciuz
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Douglas Ray
Check Mat Bjj
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Mark Nixon
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Lars Bo Roskaer
Team Carvalho
2
Pete O'Shea
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Scott Purnell
Nine Nine
3
Allen Esp
Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Egidijus Markevicius
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Gareth Smith
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Egidijus Markevicius
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Gareth Smith
Gracie Barra
3
Allen GSP
Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Claudio Campolo
Cyclone
2
Jonathon Lynch
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Nicholas Andrew Greaves
Gracie Barra London
Adult / Purple / Female / Light Feather
1
Helene Wenger
Beto and Cia JJ
2
Pippa Granger
Check Mat Bjj
Adult / Purple / Female / Feather
1
Julie Elizabeth Morgan
Check Mat Bjj
Adult / Purple / Female / Light
1
Rachel Poirot
Nine Nine
2
Charlotte Baumgarten
Alliance
Adult / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Charlotte Von Baurgarter
Alliance
2
Helene Wenger
Beto CIA
3
Julie Morgan
Check Mat Bjj
3
Pippa Granger
Check Mat Bjj
Adult / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Jordan Summers
Alliance
2
Adam Watts
Check Mat Bjj
3
Mike Parry
Gracie Barra London
Adult / Purple / Male / Light
1
Daniel Agard
Escola de JJ Leao Teixeira
2
Nuno Manuel Fragoso Martins
Brazilian Power
3
Ross Nichols
Nine Nine
3
Sam Gibson
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Middle
1
James Hardy
Andy Roberts BJJ
2
Torleiv Midtgarden
Akxe BJJ
3
Markus Schmidt
Check Mat Bjj
3
Manuel Mateus Dias Burnay
Icon JJ team
Adult / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Joseph Karim
Frontline
2
Romain Courau
Gracie Barra America
3
Nathan Moore-Pointing
Nine Nine
3
Jaroslaw Saganowski
Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Rui Alexandre Lopes Cardos
Gracie Florianopolis
2
Krzysztof Saganowski
Gracie Barra
3
Michael Gayle
Gracie Barra London
3
Tor Grundvold
Akxe BJJ
Adult / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
David Junior
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Martin Gobel
Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Nuno Manoel
Brazilian Power
2
Markus Schmidt
Check Mat Bjj
3
Manuel Titeus
Icon JJ team
3
Torliev Midtgarden
Akxe BJJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Marco Bancone
Milanimal
2
Julien Castanier
Gracie Barra
3
Arthur Dudzinski
Gracie Barra London
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Mohamed Itoumaine
Icon JJ team
2
Marcio Cardoso do Nascimento
Mathias Ribeiro Team
3
Walter Barnes
Lagarto
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Andrea Franciotti
Cyclone
2
Axel Vankimmenade
Beto and Cia JJ
3
Jonathon Martin
Rick Youngs Black Belt
3
Christopher King
Check Mat Bjj
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Donatas Uktveris
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Jaroslav Moltas
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Axel Vankimmgnade
Beto and Cia JJ
2
Walter Barnes
Lagarto
3
Jonahton Martin
Rick Youngs Black Belt
3
Jaroslav Mollas
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Clarence Lowe
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Joseph Howard
Akxe BJJ
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Joseph Howard
Akxe BJJ
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Lars Peter Sand
Hilti BJJ
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Ladislav Rybnicek
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Ladislav Rybnick
Gracie Humaita
2
Lars Peter Sand
Hilti BJJ
Adult / Brown / Male / Light
1
Simone Franceschini
Cyclone
2
Anders Heydorn
Alliance
3
Jordy Peute
Gracie Barra
3
Mihcael Pedersen
Choke Academy
Adult / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Darragh Oconaill
Ribeiro JJ
2
Ilke Bulut
Icon JJ team
3
Christian Graugart
Team Carvalho
3
Gareth Neale
Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Peter Frontera
Ribeiro JJ
2
Paddy Carmody
Academy Barra
3
Oliver Geddes
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Jaroslaw Gajek
Macaco Gold Team
Adult / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Johannes Weith
Ribeiro JJ
Adult / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Johanes Wight
Ribeiro JJ
2
Oliver Geddes
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Jordy Peute
Gracie Barra
3
Darrah Oconaill
Ribeiro JJ
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Nathan Roberts
Gracie Barra
2
Arek Zienkiewicz
Macaco Gold Team
3
Kenny Polmans
Barbosa JJ
3
Gianluca Boni
Rio Grappling Club
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Matthew James Callaghan
Lagarto
2
Domingos Ciccarino
Gracie Florianopolis
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Armenio Jorge Cavalcante
Nobrega JJ
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Gregorz Szatkowski
Macaco Gold Team
2
Michal Bittner
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Antonio Junior
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Hans Petter Pettersen
Akxe BJJ
3
Nicolai Holt
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Antonio Henrique Jr.
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Grzegorz Szatkowski
Macaco Gold Team
3
Armemo Neto
Nobrega JJ
3
Matthew Callagham
Lagarto
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Silas Francisco de Sousa
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Lubomir Grochocki
Brasa
2
Mohamed Javed Uddin
Roger Gracie Academy
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Karol Stasiak
Brasa
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Lubotir Groenocki
Brasa
2
Karol Stasiak
Brasa
Adult / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Andrea Verdemare
Cyclone
Adult / Black / Male / Feather
1
Raphael W. Schmiddt dos
Gracie Barra
Adult / Black / Male / Light
1
Pedro Bessa
Nine Nine
2
Andrew Paul Roberts
Roger Gracie Academy
3
Leopoldo Pires Barbosa
Nine Nine
Adult / Black / Male / Middle
1
Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro
Mathias Ribeiro Team
2
Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha
Check Mat Bjj
Adult / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Cleiton Novas Pinheiro
Fight Club
Adult / Black / Male / Heavy
1
David Armendariz Arauzo
Wing BJJ
Adult / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Michael George Wilson
Peter de Been
2
Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira
De La Riva
Adult / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Michel Wilson
Peter de Been
2
Pedro Bessa
Nine Nine
3
Mathias Ribeiro
Mathias Ribeiro Team
3
Alan Vitor
De La Riva
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Maciej Linke
Gold Team Fighters USA
Master 1 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Orlando Machado Neto
Akxe BJJ
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Orlando Neto
Akxe BJJ
2
Maclej Linke
gold team houston
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light
1
Sergio Eduardoo Vita de
Icon JJ team
2
Luigi David Cialona
Tribe JJ Roma
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Mariusz Linke
Gold Team Fighters USA
Master 2 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Thomas William Little Jr.
South Valley JJ
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Mariusz Linke
Gold Team
2
Thomas Little
South Valley JJ
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Feather
1
Tove Sodersten
Alliance
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Open Class
1
Kay Stephenson
Renzo Gracie
2
Tove Sodersten
Alliance