Results

Pan Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2010

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Mighty Mite 1 / White Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Kayin Young
Gracie Barra
Mighty Mite 2 / White Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Ricky Bonilla
Gracie Barra
2
Traven Caine Wailehua
Gracie Barra
Mighty Mite 2 / White Yellow / Male / Light
1
Roscoe Garcia
Fabio Santos
2
Michael Morales
Brazilian Top Team
3
Hunter Whitman
The Stronghold
Mighty Mite 2 / White Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Kingsley McMahon
Kugtar
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Max Vu
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Luke Marquez
SPEEDY GONZALES
2
Brandon Norcross
Gracie Barra
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Rommel Dunbar Jr
United BJJ
2
Jeremy Sandoval
United BJJ
3
Janpaul Pineiro
brotherhood jj
3
Ensen Hurdman
BJJ Revolution Team
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Light
1
Ezra Farmer
Gracie Barra
2
Braeden Full
ACAJJ
3
Scott Eubanks
United BJJ
3
Gabriel Guerrerro
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Andrew Moralez
Brazilian Top Team
2
Tucker Yeley
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
3
Eleuterio Montalvo
Gracie Barra
3
Kellan Baker
Gracie Barra
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Corven Neal
Gracie Barra
2
Jordan Northcutt
SPEEDY GONZALES
Mighty Mite 3 / White Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Sean Rodriguez
Keikan Jiu-Jitsu
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Jackson Haynes
Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Samuel Marquez
Fabio Santos
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Andrew Wagenaar
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
2
Michael Welsh
Cia Paulista
3
Roland Ortega
Brazilian Top Team
3
Bryan Newton
Gracie Barra Encinitas
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Joshua Duran
Kugtar
2
Richard Jaure
Fabio Santos
3
Casey Nelson
Lotus Club
3
Frank Lucus
Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Kade Ruotolo
A-Team BJJ
2
Mason Fiala
Premium Fitness
3
Tye Ruotolo
A-Team BJJ
3
Daniel Dodero
Jiu-Jitsu Unlimited
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
2
Sean Johnson
Team Quest
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Carli Orozco
Fighterz Corner
2
Emma Lubino
Gracie Barra
3
Karli Calo
Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 1 / Yellow / Female / Light
1
Kelina Smith
Claudio Franca
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Samson Enos
Rod BJJ/TapouT
2
Damian Hosokawa
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Gavin Whitt
Gracie Barra
3
Dominic Batara
Purebred
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Christian Navida
SD BJJ
2
Vicente Jordan Vanderlipe
Kugtar
3
Nate Kunze
Machado JJ
3
Drake Fialko
BJJ Revolution Team
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Joao Marcelo Ribeiro
Gracie Barra
2
Mathew Wuntke
Lotus Club
3
Alex Sandoval
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Brock Locnikar
Lions Den
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Justice Smith
The Stronghold
2
Jordan Wyatt
Ricardo Barros JJ
3
Johnny Northcutt
SPEEDY GONZALES
3
Juan Jr Chiquito
Cobra Kai
Pee Wee 2 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Alyssa Wilson
Aloisio Silva
2
Bailey McConnell
Premium Fitness
3
Anais Gomez
Gracie JJ Academy
3
Haylee Hsieh
Gracie JJ Academy
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Justice Besser
Ralph Gracie
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Cyric Woodell
The Stronghold
2
Charles Slutsky
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
3
Kyle Parco
Ralph Gracie
3
Alexis Martinez
Fabio Santos
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Alan Garcia
Premium Fitness
2
Dylan Sims
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3
Jaden Two Lance
Alvarez BJJ
3
Mathew Cameron
MMA Lab
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Justice Besser
Ralph Gracie
2
Ian Wilfert
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
3
Richie Gurule
Cleber JJ
3
Isaac Hernandez
Marcelo Cavalcanti
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Xavier Silva
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Tyler Hock
Fighterz Corner
3
Jared Weld
Claudio Franca
3
Cade Fuller
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marc Soto
Fabio Santos
2
Jake Orr
Brazilian Top Team
3
Isaiah Serna
Gracie Barra
3
Ethan Shropshire
Lotus Club
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Edwin Samayoa
Brazilian Top Team
2
John Moran
American Top Team
3
Robert Amador
Keikan Jiu-Jitsu
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Tiare Ikei
Lions Den
2
Brianna Huynh
Gracie Barra
3
Rayann Hsieh
Gracie JJ Academy
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Angie Vu
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Raven Marquez
Gracie Barra
Pee Wee 3 / Yellow / Female / Heavy
1
Carlie Davis
Claudio Franca
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Hunter Haynes
Gracie Barra
2
Jake McCready
Academy of Brazilian Jiu
3
Ray Zamaripa
SPEEDY GONZALES
3
Iagan Freiberg
Lotus Club
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Troy Mantanona
Coachella Valley
2
Higino Junior Ramirez
Kugtar
3
Seth Fillers
Lloyd Irvin
3
Daniel Andrade
Aloisio Silva
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Connor Carpenter
Lions Den
2
Dereck Gerhardt
LEGACY
3
Gavin McLaughlin
Nova Uniao
3
Nicholas Gonzales
Gracie Barra
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Brent Reed
Cleber JJ
2
Gabriel Alviar
Ralph Gracie
3
Kaimano Cozo
Lotus Club
3
Ian Johnson
Team Quest
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Jamison Lindsey
Nova Uniao
2
Cameron Gomez
Carlson Gracie Team
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ryan Lunsford
Lotus Club
2
Jeffrey Eapmon
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3
Placido Huber
Morales
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Alexander Jordan
Nova Uniao
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Steve Cardenas
Cobra Kai
2
Owen Jones
Gracie Barra
3
Cody Williams
SPEEDY GONZALES
Junior 1 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Damien Gomez
Morales
2
Jonathan Nguyen
Gracie Barra
Junior 1 / Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Krissy Lolonis
Oakdale MMA
2
Olga Marquez
SPEEDY GONZALES
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Ryon Cameron
MMA Lab
2
Christopher Cameron
MMA Lab
3
Ty Wyatt
Ricardo Barros JJ
3
Austin Friesen
Gracie Barra
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Renzo Salazar
The Stronghold
2
Jacob Jackson
Real Life Defense
3
Zachary Means
MMA Lab
3
James Laxamana Jr
Brazilian Top Team
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Adrian Segovia
New Breed
2
Royce Casiano
Clube de JJ Pitbull
3
Damon Jimenez
Lotus Club
3
Nikko Remigio
Gracie Barra
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Dane Christiansen
Gracie Barra
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Jordi Uribe
Kugtar
2
Vince Hernandez
Pirhanas
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Avery Allen
S. Sac JJ
Junior 2 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Bryan Samayoa
Brazilian Top Team
Junior 2 / Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Anesa Vanderlipe
Kugtar
Junior 2 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Lauren Cameron
MMA Lab
2
Mesmerize Duran
SPEEDY GONZALES
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Rooster
1
Christian Luu
Marcelo Cavalcanti
2
Mason Carter
ST Sports
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Joseph LaPlaca
Rod BJJ/TapouT
2
Carlton Sims
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3
Chris Foster
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Joey Cox
Gracie Barra
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Traehone Banda
Cesar Gracie
2
Derek McConnell
Premium Fitness
3
Sean Welsh
Cia Paulista
3
Jeffrey Jackson
Real Life Defense
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Devin Pacheco
LVL 5
2
Ryan Mark
Gracie Barra
3
Jose Valadez
Team Quest
3
Billy Weaver
Coachella Valley
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Hunter Strom
Cia Paulista
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Dante Mallow
S. Sac JJ
2
Conner Robinson
Gracie Barra
3
Mustafa Tobah
Team Tony Passos
3
Joseph Ramey
SPEEDY GONZALES
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Jared Johnson
Gracie Barra
2
Luke Ready
Gracie Barra
3
Hugo Ruthling
Keikan Jiu-Jitsu
3
Jason Glass
A-Team BJJ
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Ryan Kunze
Machado JJ
Junior 3 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Donovan Childs
Brazilian JJ Center
1
Donovan Childs
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club
2
Ivan Ramos
Gracie Barra
2
Ivan Ramos
Gracie Barra
Junior 3 / Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Paige Orum
Unified Jiu Jitsu
Junior 3 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Betsy Do
Lotus Club
2
Danielle Brown
Gracie Barra
Junior 3 / Yellow / Female / Heavy
1
Venus Marquez
Gracie Barra
Junior 1 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Isaac Rosen
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Kyle Simpson
Redhouse BJJ
3
Hayden Robichaux
Gracie Barra
3
Michael Alvarez
Carlson Gracie Team
Junior 1 / Orange / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Danie Ramirez
Fabio Santos
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Shea Kirk
Lotus Club
2
Kyle Pasciolla
Team Rollyson
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Jacob Garcia
Nova Uniao
2
Isaac Appel
Easton Brazilian JJ
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Middle
1
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani
Nono's One on One
2
Gustavo Grazza Vargas
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Daniel Navarro
Lotus Club
Junior 2 / Orange / Male / Heavy
1
Mason Malone
Gracie Barra
Junior 2 / Orange / Female / Light
1
Isabella Edge
Kaijin
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Mac Zee
Easton Brazilian JJ
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Anthony Mantanona
Coachella Valley
2
Guilherme Rocha
Gracie Barra
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Light
1
Alenxadre Lima Filho
Gracie Barra
2
Martin Figueroa
Figueroa Academy BJJ
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Middle
1
A.J. Fuller
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
2
Broadi Davis
Claudio Franca
3
Harvey Rodriguez
Keikan Jiu-Jitsu
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Alviar Andrew
Ralph Gracie
2
Xavier Alexander Medina
Unified Jiu Jitsu
Junior 3 / Orange / Male / Heavy
1
Elias Aguilar
Drysdale JJ
Junior 3 / Orange / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Anyssa Ramirez
Ricardo Barros JJ
2
Brianna Zamarrom
Gracie Barra
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Paul Ketcham
Gracie Barra
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Joshua Gutierrez
Gracie Barra
2
Colton Anglin
MMA Lab
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Adrian Madrigal
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Mark Lopez
Claudio Franca
3
Jake Watson
Lions Den
3
Caleb Wiggins
Paragon
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Mazen Khatib
Ralph Gracie
2
Kala Miller
Paragon
3
Joseph Gutierrez
SPEEDY GONZALES
3
Johne Stone
Team Quest
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jae Alofaituli
Marcelo Cavalcanti
2
Ivan Lara
Kugtar
3
Chase Balasbas
Carlson Gracie Team
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Tyler Mowery
Gracie Barra
Teen 1 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Joseph Melo
Kugtar
2
Carlitos Cortez
Fighterz Corner
3
Nikko Ramirez
Ricardo Barros JJ
Teen 1 / Yellow / Female / Rooster
1
Stephanie Foster
BJJ Revolution Team
Teen 1 / Yellow / Female / Feather
1
Melissa Chua
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
2
Jenna Lagana
Gracie Barra
Teen 1 / Yellow / Female / Middle
1
Kayla Lam-Little
Fabio Santos
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Light Feather
1
Jose Hayslan
Gracie Barra
2
Talon Vaughn
Fabio Santos
3
Johan Whitt
Gracie Barra
3
Saxon Vaugh
Fabio Santos
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Richard Wong
Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team
2
Jacob Rivero
Tinguinha
3
Angel Laurente
Team Mica
3
Nathan Lee
BJJ Revolution Team
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Daniel Dotson
Gracie Barra
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Sebastian Villanueva Jt
Claudio Franca
2
Pedro Arias
Pittbull BJJ
3
Justin Laughlin
Gracie Barra
Teen 2 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Anthony De La Torre
C-Quence
2
Tyler Gamble
Bakersfield Brazilian Jiu-
Teen 2 / Yellow / Female / Middle
1
Marisol Romero
Drysdale JJ
2
Lynda Borrero
Team Quest
3
Jasmine Gaita
Fabio Santos
Teen 2 / Yellow / Female / Heavy
1
Sidney Lewis
Paragon
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Feather
1
Cyrill Fernandez
Burbank BJJ
2
Zachary Newton
Cia Paulista
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Light
1
Jonathan Tanap
Marcelo Cavalcanti
2
Dakota Vaughn
Fabio Santos
3
Vinivius Colombo Oliveira
Godoi JJ Club
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Middle
1
Adam Abad
Rod BJJ/TapouT
2
Halston Carnes
SPEEDY GONZALES
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Heavy
1
Gage Takacs
World BJJ Association
2
Trevor Garza
Gracie Barra
3
Paolo Portaluppi
Alliance
3
Kevin Kuvele
Gracie Barra
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Super Heavy
1
Andrew Lines
Gracie Barra
Teen 3 / Yellow / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Kane Takacs
World BJJ Association
2
Connor Porterfield
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
3
Rigoberto Curiel
Gracie Barra
Teen 3 / Yellow / Female / Light Feather
1
Brooke Miller
SPEEDY GONZALES
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Rooster
1
Chance Ikei
Lions Den
2
Alex Ardavanis
Lions Den
3
Hunter Robichaux
Gracie Barra
3
Hunter Guest
Fabio Santos
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Gabriel Perroud
Pitbull
2
Justin Ledesma
Paragon
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Light
1
Ian Arambul
Cleber JJ
2
Justin Peckels
Heitor Abraho BJJ
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Middle
1
Abir Khan
West Side MMA
2
Andrew Perez
Gracie Barra
Teen 1 / Orange / Male / Heavy
1
Levi Escobar
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Zachary Wilkinson
Champion JJ
Teen 1 / Orange / Female / Middle
1
Talia Rosen
BJJ Revolution Team
Teen 1 / Orange / Female / Ultra Heavy
1
Kendall Reusing
Gracie Barra
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
David Galldamez
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
2
Dean Parker
Millenia
3
Josh Debarnarde
Gracie Barra
3
Igor Magalhaes
Gracie Barra
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Middle
1
Joseph Guerrero
Ralph Gracie
2
Kekoa Carranza
Gracie Barra
3
Dusty Yeager
Gracie Barra
3
Mazatl Kuauhtli
Gracie Barra
Teen 2 / Orange / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Anthony Gutierrez
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Alexander Exito
Gracie Barra
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Light Feather
1
Zac Ardavanis
Lions Den
2
Shade Hurdman
BJJ Revolution Team
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Feather
1
Ross Keeping
Team Mica
2
Danny Galdamez
Ace Jiu-Jitsu
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Middle
1
Danilo Popadiuk
Godoi JJ Club
2
Mathew Malone
Gracie Barra
3
Carl Johanson
C-Quence
3
Moises Mejia
Ricardo Barros JJ
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Wantuir Spencire
Godoi JJ Club
2
Alejandro Mayorga
Alliance
3
Liam Perez
Ralph Gracie
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Heavy
1
Alexander Larson
Gracie Barra
2
Bryce Johanson
C-Quence
Teen 3 / Orange / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rickson Silva
Aloisio Silva
2
Mathew Fleming
Gracie Barra
Teen 1 / Green / Male / Rooster
1
Donald Christman
American Top Team
Teen 2 / Green / Male / Super Heavy
1
Jaime Nakamura
West Coast JJ
Teen 3 / Green / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Lucas Ramos Larsen
Godoi JJ Club
2
Jake Kerstin
Gracie Humaita