Results

Chicago International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2010

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Adult / White / Male / Rooster
1
Justin Kilcher
Mc Vickers
2
Joshua Smith
Texas Punishment Crew
3
Adam Cruz
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Jay Pineiro
Nova Uniao
2
Dustin Atwood
Torres Martial Arts
3
Jeff Peter
Gracie Barra America
3
Frank Frascello
Brasa
Adult / White / Male / Feather
1
Thomas Shawn
Lloyd Irvin
2
Teddy Lopez
BJJ Revolution Team
3
David Carvey
Valko JJ
3
Andrean Angelov
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / White / Male / Light
1
Andrew Cuthbert
Team Conde
2
Matthew Rihani
Lloyd Irvin
3
Daniel Villanueva
Team Curran
3
Khalil Fadlallah
Saulo Ribeiro
Adult / White / Male / Middle
1
Christopher Comacho
Nashville MMA
2
Jorge Medina
Nashville MMA
3
Bernie Vendlinski
Pedro Vianna JJ
3
Mike Spears
Carlson Gracie
Adult / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Dashdavaa Gantumur
Mongolian JJ
2
Sean Byrnes
Gracie Barra
3
Daniel Heath
Lloyd Irvin
3
Henry Davis
Brasa
Adult / White / Male / Heavy
1
Brian Clifton
Lloyd Irvin
2
Jacob Seiler
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Ogo Agubuzu
Gracie Barra America
3
Chad Pearson
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Sam Ferguson
Mc Vickers
2
Ryan Bella
Vaghi Martial Arts
3
Ken Benson
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Ted Dodas
Valko JJ
Adult / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Timothy Napiorkowski
Gracie Barra
2
Edir Nevarez
Brasa
3
Steve Storey
Winner
3
Fidel Ventura
Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Female / Feather
1
Catherine Carrio
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Monica Barlow
Lloyd Irvin
3
Crystal Kimber
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Nora Bichler
Minesota Martial Arts
Adult / White / Female / Light
1
Kelly Cox
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Anna Livermore
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Mariola Skonieczna
Brazil 021
Adult / White / Female / Middle
1
Rebecca Phillips
Sucuri BJJ
2
Eron Easter
Pedro Vianna JJ
3
Lynn English
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / White / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Brittni Qualizza
Gracie Barra
2
Christie Zelnik
Ann Arbor JJ
Adult / White / Female / Heavy
1
Lindsay Jonkers
Gracie Barra
2
Tiffney Smith
Torres Martial Arts
Master 1 / White / Male / Feather
1
Jason Conaway
Vaghi Martial Arts
2
Abreu Jethro
Gracie Humaita
3
Joseph Huscher
Gracie Barra
3
Zack Karr
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 1 / White / Male / Light
1
Austin Bramlett
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Keith Loudeber
Corral Martial Arts
3
Kenny Schuster
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / White / Male / Middle
1
Mario Macias
Gracie Barra
2
Anthony Colletti
Pedro Vianna JJ
3
John Tsiaousis
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
3
Joseph Escamilla
Valko JJ
Master 1 / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Scott Pasquini
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Dan Ruzicka
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Raul Pesina
Team Mota
3
Robert Hayes
Dragons Lair
Master 1 / White / Male / Heavy
1
Nathan Sherk
Valko JJ
2
Eddie Loncar
Mc Vickers
3
Joshua Gray
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Nick Moore
Grappling Concepts
Master 1 / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Badarch Myagmardorj
Mongolian JJ
2
John Mohan
Gracie Barra America
3
Sean Smith
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Shane Baxter
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Jeremy Lin
Team Curran
Master 2 / White / Male / Feather
1
Jason Smith
Lloyd Irvin
2
Jeff Kreynest
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / White / Male / Middle
1
Horatiu Wesser
Mc Vickers
2
Michael Collins
Grappling Concepts
3
Jesse Santiago
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 2 / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Blaine Woods
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Erwin Guerra
Carlson Gracie
3
James Tichy
Minesota Martial Arts
3
David Volk
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 2 / White / Male / Heavy
1
Matthew O'Laughlin
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Paul Schramm
Gracie Humaita
3
Parrish Hartley
Torres Martial Arts
3
Philip Carlson
Mc Vickers
Master 2 / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Chris McMahan
UFLACKER
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Kevin Leung
Countryside BJJ
2
Max Malave
UFLACKER
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
DJ Drzymkowski
Randori
2
Steven Hernandez
Gracie Barra America
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Dante Leon
Ribeiro JJ
2
Troy Trinosky
Mc Vickers
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light
1
Matthew Mooney
Texas Punishment Crew
2
Andrew Rogers
Gracie Barra
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
James Leonardi
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Billy Nippert
Brasa
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Jose Rosario
Torres Martial Arts
2
Steven Glodic
Countryside BJJ
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Stevan Glodic
Countryside BJJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
David Herrera
Pedro Vianna JJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Andrew Waterworth
Mc Vickers
2
Nate Owen
Alliance
3
Jon Hernandez
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Scott Kawamoto
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Allen Christian
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Lynelle Ortiz
Gracie Barra
3
Matthew Nacpil
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
Tyler Steppe
Memphis BJJ
2
Suldbayar Damdin
Leo Dalla
3
Taylor Montgomery
Texas Punishment Crew
3
Andy Lueneburg
Brasa
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Tye Murphy
Lloyd Irvin
2
Bold Erdene
Mongolian JJ
3
Nicolas Nuila
Nova Uniao
3
Tyrone Eaton
Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Timothy Michael Spriggs
Lloyd Irvin
2
Elvis Cosic
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Joey McCarthy
Royce Gracie
3
Jason Graves
UFLACKER
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Jeff Wenstrom
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Johnny Rodogiannis
Valko JJ
3
Brad Havens
Ruffhouse
3
Ben Sheaffer
Matamoros Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Ilya Bodnya
Mc Vickers
2
Billy Malone
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Curt Schneider
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Mathew Tessner
Ribeiro JJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Matt Garber
Brasa
2
Alfonso Washington
Lloyd Irvin
3
Reyes Christopher
Pete The Greek's Rio JJ
3
James Ruffner
Brasa
Adult / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Timothy Michaels
Lloyd Irvin
2
Billy Malone
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Joey McCarthy
Royce Gracie
3
Taylor Montgomery
Texas Punishment Crew
Adult / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Cathy Zwanetz
Lloyd Irvin
2
Kimberly Rivers
Lloyd Irvin
3
Ana Nieves
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Emily Thomas
Ruffhouse
Adult / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Sharon Gosun
Brazil 021
2
Abby Bork
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Heidi Pierce
THE ACADEMY
Adult / Blue / Female / Light
1
Cody Welchlin
Minesota Martial Arts
2
Teresa Russin
Lloyd Irvin
3
Hisae Honzawa
Champion JJ
3
Luz Chavez
Torres Martial Arts
Adult / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Frida Ramos
Valko JJ
Adult / Blue / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Sabrina Barnett
Gracie Barra
Adult / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Kimberly Rivers
Lloyd Irvin
2
Emily Thomas
Ruffhouse
3
Sharon Gosun
Brazil 021
3
Frida Ramos
Valko JJ
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Eric Weinzapfel
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Jae Lee
Roberto Traven BJJ
2
Andrew Tsai
Brazil 021
3
Merchant Adams
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Rob Miley
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Jung Choi
Gracie Barra
2
Nick Joiner
Mc Vickers
3
Pogue Ryan
Minesota Martial Arts
3
Sy Nguyen
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Ryan Banks
Brasa
2
Nick Cascaddan
Gracie Barra
3
Brandon Avila
Royce Gracie
3
Chris Howard
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
TJ Brabant
Valko JJ
2
James Neitzel
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Jamie Kyler
Gracie Humaita
3
Gilberto Monroy
Docs Gym
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
John Foran
Valko JJ
2
Ben Lindhout
Carlson Gracie Michigan
3
Michael Weitzel
Threshold Martial Arts
3
Michael Thompson
Brazil 021
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Will Link
Gracie Humaita
2
Sean Fairclough
Gracie Barra
3
Renato Kiam
Pedro Vianna JJ
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Kevin McCarty
Minesota Martial Arts
2
Christopher Liakopoulos
UFLACKER
3
Christopher Gustafson
Mc Vickers
3
Ryan Burns
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Ben Lindhout
Carlson Gracie Michigan
2
Brandon Alvila
Royce Gracie
3
Mike Market
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3
Will Link
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Torchinskiy Anatoliy
Brazil 021
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Cyrus Valete
Champion JJ
2
Kerry Murakami
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Japhy Walton
Minesota Martial Arts
2
Steven Regenwether
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Brian Madson
Mc Vickers
3
Kevin Jamali
Brazil 021
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Darrin Jeziorski
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Carlos Ruiz
Brazil 021
2
Scott Roper
Gracie Humaita
3
Marcus Whitfield
Gracie Barra
3
Jean Paul Blin
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Josh Radke
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Brian Sinda
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Steve Choy
BJJ Revolution Team
2
John Wolnik
Brasa
3
Darrell Knowlton
Shadow House BJJ
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Brett Snyder
Ricardo Pires
2
Salvador Martinez
De La Riva
3
Scott Repec
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Josh Radke
BJJ Revolution Team
2
Darrin Jeziorski
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Steve Choy
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Kelly Johnson
Minesota Martial Arts
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light
1
James Flanders
Brazil 021
2
Mick Doyle
Sucuri BJJ
3
Jim Glasgow
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Drew Projanski
Brazil 021
2
Douglas King
Springfield Fight Club
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Michael Bruns
Brasa
2
Marcelo Corpuz
Wrecking Ball Fight
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Bret Stalcup
Countryside BJJ
2
Tim Morenz
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rich Grafeff
Vaghi Martial Arts
2
Josh Weitzman
Pedro Vianna JJ
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Rich Graeff
Vaghi Martial Arts
2
Kelly Johnson
Minesota Martial Arts
3
Michael Bruns
Brasa
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Stanford Mabry
Brentwood BJJ
2
Kenneth Hyne
Brazil 021
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Robert Adams
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Mike Cierniak
Brasa
2
Larry Lindenman
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Greg Modzelewski
Gracie Barra
3
Brucenyam Jovoo
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Todd Burch
Valko JJ
2
Edwin McClendon
Gracie Barra
3
Victor Ventresca
Brasa
3
Richard Fererro
Vaghi Martial Arts
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Victor Ventresca
Brasa
2
Standford Mabry
Brentwood BJJ
3
Richard Fererro
Vaghi Martial Arts
Adult / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Brearin Land
Gracie Barra
2
Billy Bogan
Shadow House BJJ
3
Shinsuke Nakagawa
Champion JJ
3
Jonathan Morrell
Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Gianni Grippo
Renzo Gracie
2
Rick Slomba
FIFTY/50
3
Justin Wehr
Ribeiro JJ
3
John Lawrence
Pedro Vianna JJ
Adult / Purple / Male / Light
1
Andrew Macdonald
Cecar Rezak Alves BJJ
2
Jon Tutaj
Countryside BJJ
3
William Consenza
UFLACKER
Adult / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Roberto Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin
2
Peter Greene
Monteiro
3
Miguel Tinajero
Royce Gracie
3
Robert Hemmerich
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jonathon Delbrugge
Lloyd Irvin
2
Brad Pearson
Lloyd Irvin
3
Daniel Opsahl
Minesota Martial Arts
3
David Downs
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Evan Gideon
Lloyd Irvin
2
Jordan Sullivan
Lloyd Irvin
3
John Gallegos
Champion JJ
3
BJ Nelson
Relson Gracie
Adult / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Allen Causevic
Valko JJ
2
John Hansen
Sucuri BJJ
3
Michael Harris
Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Brad pearson
Lloyd Irvin
2
Gianni Grippo
Renzo Gracie
3
Peter Grenne
Monteiro
3
Evan Gideon
Lloyd Irvin
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Andrew Grahn
Minesota Martial Arts
2
Andrew Hsieh
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Ron Versetto
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Adam Frankow
Minesota Martial Arts
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Joshua Webb
Mc Vickers
2
Lawrence Dunning
Valko JJ
3
Vincent Levin
BJJ Revolution Team
3
Geoff Morris
Brazil 021
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Anthony Monahan
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Ricky Lopez
Torres Martial Arts
3
Noe Flores
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Francisco Mendiza
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Anthony Carlson
Vaghi Martial Arts
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Anthony Monahan
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Tracy Barber
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3
Andrew Grahn
Minesota Martial Arts
3
Anthony Carlson
Vaghi Martial Arts
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Randy Eckert
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Rocco Basile
Minesota Martial Arts
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Jim Sanders
Mc Vickers
2
Michael Leake
Gracie Humaita
3
Chris Fortune
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Jim Sanders
Mc Vickers
2
Rocco Basile
Minesota Martial Arts
3
Randy Eckert
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Don Fox
Gracie Barra
2
Jeff Giannoni
Gracie Barra Springfield
3
Nick Pollaro
Mc Vickers
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Floyd Naughton
Lloyd Irvin
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Petru Poenaru
Valko JJ
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Floyd Naughton
Lloyd Irvin
2
Nick Pollaro
Mc Vickers
3
Petru Poenaru
Valko JJ
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Joseph Alleva
BJJ Revolution Team
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Joseph Alleva
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Ben Pitchford
Third Heaven
2
David Reilly
Lloyd Irvin
3
Jorges Barraza
Brasa
Adult / Brown / Male / Light
1
Thomas Rozdzynski
UFLACKER
2
Rafael Costa
Gracie Barra
3
Mark Vives
BJJ Revolution Team
Adult / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Nenad Dragojilovich
UFLACKER
2
Zack Lenon
American Top Team
3
Isreal Reyes
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Tom Feister
Relson Gracie
Adult / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Steven Patterson
Brasa
2
Luciano Cristovam
Roger Gracie Academy
Adult / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Jeffrey Serafin
Mc Vickers
2
Jarrett Hagene
Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Kristan Magers
Ribeiro JJ
Adult / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Bruce Hoyer
Brasa
Adult / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Luciano Cristovam
Roger Gracie Academy
2
Thomas Feister
Relson Gracie
3
Bruce Hoyer
Brasa
3
Jarrett Hagene
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Pablo Angel Castro III
Brasa
2
Tom Mueller
Brasa
3
David Sammet
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Andre Madiz
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Steve Edginton
Champion JJ
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marcus Larrieu
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Marcus Larrieu
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Pablo Angel Castro III
Brasa
3
David Sammet
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Troy Adams
Gracie Barra
Adult / Black / Male / Middle
1
Ryan Christopher Hall
Brasa
2
Carlos Frederico Rodriguez
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Daniel Almeida
Nova Uniao
Adult / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rodrigo Medeiros
Brasa
2
Fabiano Lima Monteiro da Silva
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Rodrigo Medeiros
Brasa
2
Ryan Hall
Brasa
3
Daniel Almieda
Nova Uniao
3
Jason Ebarb
Texas Punishment Crew
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Marcos paulo Barros
Gracie Barra
2
Carlos Lemos Jr
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Pedro Vianna
Pedro Vianna JJ
2
Randall Ebarb
Texas Punishment Crew
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Daniel Wanderley
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Michael Rethmeyer
Vaghi Martial Arts
2
Sean Bansfield
Ann Arbor JJ
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Carlos Lemos
Gracie Barra
2
Marcos Paulo Barros
Gracie Barra
3
Sean Bansfield
Ann Arbor JJ
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Feather
1
Amanda Wilson
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Open Class
1
Amanda Wilson
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy