Results

Master International Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2009

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
ANTONIO GONCALVES JR
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
ALVARO GIL
Gracie Barra
2
FABIO BENTO
Gracie Barra
3
JAMES PRUDENCIO
ONE WORLD JJ
3
MARCO ANTONIO
GF TEAM
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
DORIEL BEZERRA
GF TEAM
2
JOSH BOWLING
TINGUINHA BJJ
3
ALAIN PERRAULT
Gracie Humaita
3
STEFANO EBBO
Reacao
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
RICARDO FARINELLO DE LIMA
Carlson Gracie Team
2
MARCOS ANTONIO DE MELO
Gracie Barra BH
3
TY SMYTH
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
3
DANIEL DE OLIVEIRA AMORIM
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
ANDERSON DE OLIVEIRA
Gracie Barra
2
PAULO HENRIQUE MAGALHAES
GF TEAM
3
ALEXANDRE AUGUSTO DE
Carlson Gracie Team
3
LEANDRO VIEIRA DE FREITAS
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
GREGORY VALLARINO
Carlson Gracie Team
2
JASON BOOKOUT
Kugtar
3
ANDRE DUTRA
BRAZUKA - SCORPYON
3
CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ
TEAM SILVA
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
MARCELO MORAES FARIAS
INFIGHT BRASIL
2
DANIEL ROSA
Check Mat Bjj
3
JAMES GARCIA
ACADEMIA OTAVIO DE
3
SANDRO JESUS DOS SANTOS
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
SASA SRNDOVIC
FIGHT ZONE
2
THIAGO REGIS DOS SANTOS
Roleta JJ
3
JULIO CEZAR SANTANA
BANNI CLUB
3
ALLAN PRIMEAU
Munduruca/Gracie
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
JAROSLAW SZCZEPANSKI
Berserker's Team
2
ANDRE FELIPE DE QUEIROZ
Marcelo Ferreira
3
HENRY WALPOLE
Fight Club
3
SAMIR MAHI
Alliance
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
GREGORY VALLARINO
Carlson Gracie Team
2
ANDRE FELIPE DE QUEIROZ
Marcelo Ferreira
3
ARRISON DUBAL
BRAZUKA - SCORPYON
3
RONALD GLEY DINIZ
ILHA BROTHERS
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
ELSON ROBERTO CAVALCANTI
Carlson Gracie Team
2
PABLO MANUEL SUAREZ
SUKATA AR
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
FABIO BEHRING DA SILVA
Brazilian Top Team
2
RICARDO BAFICA PONTES
Behring
3
LARDON YANN
HELL'S DOGS
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
LEIGH SEBIRE
DOMINANCE MMA
2
WILBER ESPINOZA
Soca BJJ
3
BRIAN MADSEN
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
3
ENIO CASTRO LIMA DE ALMEIDA
AJJBA
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
SERGE RADERMACHER
ULG BELGIUM
2
MARCELO DA COSTA FECHNER
Gracie Barra Porto Alegre
3
MARCIO REICH
Gracie Barra
3
VANDERLEI PEREIRA
FURAO
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
MARCELO VIDIGAL SAVASSI
Gracie Barra
2
JOSE WASHINGTON GOMES
Gracie Barra
3
ALEXANDRE DOS SANTOS
Manimal
3
HENRY DE PINHO
GRACIE BARRA GO
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
FABIANO DE ARRUDA
ACADEMIA OTAVIO DE
2
LUIZ ANTONIO TEIXEIRA
Gordo JJ
3
JAMES EVANS
Gracie Humaita
3
VINICIUS BLANC DE FRANCA
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
JEFFERY HERKIMER
Munduruca/Gracie
2
MIKE SMITH
RICKSON GRACIE
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
PHIL KOLDYK
INFIGHT BRASIL
2
LARRY SUTHERLAND
Gracie Humaita
3
ANDRE LESSA REBELO
Carlson Gracie Team
3
MARCELLO BRANCCESI
Brasa
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
PHIL KOLDYK
INFIGHT BRASIL
2
LEO NOORDERGRAAF
Yamasaki Academy
3
ENIO CASTRO LIMA DE
AJJBA
3
LEONARDO FRANCISCO
AJJBA
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light
1
ANIBAL JULIO DE SOUZA
ACAJJ
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
JOHN FARRAR SR.
WORLD BJJ ASSOCIATION
2
ERICK FALLON
Claudio Franca
3
HAMILTON NUNCIO DA SILVA
BRAZUKA - SCORPYON
3
JOSE RICARDO VIEIRA
De La Riva
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
PATRICK BAKER
GRACIE BARRA BRAULIO
2
WILLIAM WOLFLE
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
MARCIO DA COSTA
GF TEAM
3
KEVIN BELLARD
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
BRUCE ERIC CANE
Gracie Barra
2
MARCELO CASTRO LOPES
Gracie Humaita
3
FLOYD NAUGHTON
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
RONALD ALLEN
Check Mat Bjj
2
BRIAN LEWIS
Gracie Humaita
3
MAURO SA DA CUNHA
ROLANDO TORO JJ
3
DAVID BENNETT
American Top Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
TOMASZ KACZMAREK
Gracie Barra
2
CARLOS BRUSAMARELLO
BRAZUKA - SCORPYON
3
ROBERTO NERI
AJJBA
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
WILLIAM WOLFLE
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
2
FLOYD NAUGHTON
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy
3
MARCELO CASTRO LOPES
Gracie Humaita
3
BRIAN LEWIS
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
ANDERS HELLQUIST
Prana JJ
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
ELIO PEREIRA DA SILVA
Gaviao
2
EDUARDO CAGNIN
Rillion Gracie
3
GUSTAVO HENRIQUE BAYMA
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
COOKE RICKY
Gracie Barra
2
JORGE OMAR LEDESMA
SUKATA AR
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
VERNET PHILIPPE EMILE PAUL
Fabricio Werdum
2
MICHAEL LABELLE
GRACIE
3
MARCEL MIGUEIS
Brasa
3
MARCOS CESAR AMERICO
EQ. CLAUDIONOR
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
JORGE OMAR LEDESMA
SUKATA AR
2
MARCEL MIGUEIS
Brasa
3
NIALL LAWLLESS
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
PAULO CESAR DE OLIVEIRA
Soul Fighters
2
HAMILTON DORTA
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
PAULO CESAR DE OLIVEIRA
Soul Fighters
Master 1 / Blue / Female / Feather
1
HETNYENE KELY BORGES
Alliance
Master 1 / Blue / Female / Light
1
TARA ARRINGTON
Alliance
Master 3 / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
SHADIA KHALIL THALJI
Sul JJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Rooster
1
ARI FELIX JR
JUDSON BORGES
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
RENATO ANDRADE
ACADEMIA OTAVIO DE
2
DENILSON FERREIRA
Brazilian Top Team
3
JOAO MAURICO FERREIRA
Arena
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
RICARDO LEITE
Carlson Gracie Team
2
RENATO PINTO DE SOUZA
HERCULES
3
PEDRO PAULO DE SEIXAS
Gracie Barra
3
STANLY TAM
SHANGAI BJJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
CRISTIANO MELO
Carlson Gracie Team
2
BRENT BASTOS JUNIOR
Gracie Barra
3
VLADIMIR GODINHO
Welton Ribeiro
3
EDIMARCIO JOSE
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
JOHN PICKERING
SUKATA BJJ
2
ALOISIO MARIO MATIAS DE
Gracie Barra
3
PAULO JOSE DA SILVA
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
3
SANDRO CLAY
Welton Ribeiro
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
IVANILDO PEREIRA
Gracie Humaita
2
THIAGO APARECIDO DO MONTE
Godoi JJ Club
3
RAFAEL LYRIO OLIVEIRA
Gracie Humaita
3
ARTHUR VARGAS BISNETO
Guigo JJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
VALDERIR BATISTA DE SOUZA
Gracie Barra
2
RENATO FERREIRA FEITOSA
BARRETO
3
ANTONIO MARCIO LEITE
Gracie Humaita
3
MANOEL FERREIRA DA SILVA
Alliance
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
MARCELO DE OLIVEIRA
HERCULES
2
MARCIO MARTINS VIDOR
Arena
3
TEO VITALA
Alliance
3
GUILHERME SA
INFIGHT BRASIL
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
ALEX UZETA
Marcelo Cavalcanti
2
MARCO ANTONIO DIONIZIO
Maromba JJ
3
ELVIS NICOLAS
Gracie Humaita
3
FREDERICO ESTEVES LOPES
De La Riva
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
ARILSON LOPO
Gracie Humaita
2
MARCO ANTONIO DIONISIO
Maromba JJ
3
VALDERIR BATISTA DE SOUZA
Gracie Barra
3
JOHN PICKERING
SUKATA BJJ
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Rooster
1
JESUS GONZALEZ
TINGUINHA BJJ
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light
1
JUAN CARLOS
GF TEAM
2
PAULO DEYLLOT
Barbosa JJ
3
CARLOS HENRIQUE DA COSTA
Gracie Humaita
3
RONALD GREEN
Alliance
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
DURVAL JUNIOR
INFIGHT BRASIL
2
CARLOS ANDRE RODRIGUES
Isaias JJ
3
ROMULO APARECIDO E SILVA
Gracie Barra
3
MARCO ALBUQUERQUE
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
JOHN KENDALL
Fight Club
2
ANDERSON AREDA
Gracie Humaita
3
NAILTON GOMES DA SILVA
GF TEAM
3
EDUARDO ALVARES
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
EMERSON FARIA DE ANDRADE
Tanque
2
AUGUSTO CESAR MATHEUS
GF TEAM
3
MARCIO MACCARI
Ryan Gracie
3
CHRIS HOWE
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
FLAVIO DOS SANTOS GOMES
Behring
2
SIMON SMALL
GRACIE BARRA BRAULIO
3
LEANDRO WARLEY
Barbosa JJ
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
RICARDO DE PAULA SOUZA
Maromba JJ
2
MAREM CASTRO WINTER
Gracie Humaita
3
ALEXANDRE THOME
Gracie Barra BA
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
RICARDO DE PAULA SOUZA
Maromba JJ
2
MARCO ALBUQUERQUE
Brazilian Top Team
3
SERGIO LACERDA DO
De La Riva
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
GUILHERMO LUIS FIGARI
SUKATA AR
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
SERGIO RUBEN
De La Riva
2
NICOLAS PICHON RIVIERE
SUKATA BJJ
3
PEDRO DINIZ
INFIGHT BRASIL
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Light
1
SERGIO MOUZINHO
Welton Ribeiro
2
SCOTT SALB
Leo Dalla
3
MICHAEL KONDRACKI
Gracie Humaita
3
MARCO DINIZ
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
MARCELO ULISSES FILGUEIRA
Nova Geracao
2
STEFAN MERINO
Alliance
3
AUSTIN GARDNER
Check Mat Bjj
3
SANDRO JOSE DA SILVA
Alliance
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
JUAN ALBERTO
Brazilian Top Team
2
JONATHAN SEIGEL
Yamasaki Academy
3
MARCELO DA SILVA CATHARINO
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
CARLOS ALBERTO DE ALMEIDA
Gracie Barra
2
LUIZ RESENDE DE OLIVEIRA
Gracie Humaita
3
CRISTOPHE GARRIDO
BASE
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
GREG WALSH
Yamasaki Academy
2
JOHN TOLE
Claudio Franca
3
BRUNO TAVARES
Gracie Humaita
3
JURACY ALVES BARBOSA
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
ANDRE LUIZ FIGUEREDO
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
GREG WALSH
Yamasaki Academy
2
JOHN TOLE
Claudio Franca
3
SERGIO RUBEN
De La Riva
3
JURACY ALVES BARBOSA
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
ANDREA COSSU
Gracie Barra
2
JOAO RAMON
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
GARY SAVAGE
MARIO SUKATA UK
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
BRIAN BEAUCHAMP
Fabricio
2
MARCELO VIANA
Manimal
3
RICARDO NEY SILVA DE PAULA
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
JORGE HENRIQUE FERRAZ
Gracie Humaita
2
PASCHOAL CRISOSTOMO DE
Gracie Barra
3
BERNARDO MOISES PIMENTEL
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
BRIAN BEAUCHAMP
Fabricio
2
BERNARDO MOISES PIMENTEL
Gracie Barra
3
JORGE HENRIQUE FERRAZ
Gracie Humaita
3
JOAO RAMON
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
ALCINO NOGUEIRA
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
SERGIO PEPE
Soul Fighters
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
STEPHEN FULTON
Gracie JJ Academy
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
SERGIO PEPE
Soul Fighters
2
STEPHEN FULTON
Gracie JJ Academy
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Light Feather
1
MARCI FILETI MARTINS
Clan Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Feather
1
JULIA MARTINS TARRAFF
Brasa
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Light
1
ERICA FIDELIS
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Middle
1
FABIANA PEREIRA SANTOS
Osvaldo Alves
2
PRISCILA PRANDINI
Maromba JJ
3
DANIELA CINTIA DUTRA LOBO
Gaviao
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Medium Heavy
1
JULIANA ALOE
Brasa
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
FABIANA PEREIRA SANTOS
Osvaldo Alves
2
PRISCILA PRANDINI
Maromba JJ
3
DANIELA CINTIA DUTRA LOBO
Gaviao
3
JULIA MARTINS TARRAFF
Brasa
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Feather
1
CLAUDIA MONICA SILVA
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Middle
1
ANA SCHMIDT
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
CLAUDIA MONICA SILVA
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light Feather
1
JULIANO MARCIO COSTA
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
ANDERSON VIDEIRA
Gracie Barra
2
RAHMANI YACINE
Check Mat Bjj
3
DANIEL BIZINOVER
Gracie Barra
3
MARCOS AURELIO PIRES
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light
1
YOSHINORI HASEGAWA
Barbosa JJ
2
KYLE WATSON
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
3
LEONARDO JOSE MAIA
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
CHRIS DESAUTELS
INFIGHT BRASIL
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
GABRIEL ARAUJO DO CARMO
Gracie Barra
2
ANDRES ANGELERO
Carlson Gracie Team
3
MARCIO EDUARDO RIBEIRO
Gracie Barra BH
3
BRIAN RAGO
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
MOUZER JACOB
Ryan Gracie
2
RODRIGO RESENDE
Ryan Gracie
3
RODOLFO FERNANDES
Gracie Barra
3
MARCOS BRAZ
GRACIE BARRA SUL
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
CLEITON PINTO MOREIRA
Alliance
2
MARCUS VIGIANE
Manimal
3
IVAN DAINIELEWICZ
CHECK MAT USA BJJ
3
ANTONIO CESAR BASTOS
Check Mat Bjj
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
EDUARDO PORTILHO
Brazilian Top Team
2
FABIANO DIAS LEAL
Brazilian Top Team
3
KORNEL ZAPADKA
Berserker's Team
3
BERNARDO PARPINELL
GF TEAM
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
KRISTIAN TORRES CESTARO
Gracie Humaita
2
LEONARDO BEZERRA DE
Gracie Tijuca
3
BRUNO DOMATO
Check Mat Bjj
3
IGOR NABHAN
Brasa
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
KRISTIAN TORRES CESTARO
Gracie Humaita
2
KYLE WATSON
Gracie Humaita/Megaton
3
GABRIEL ARAUJO DO CARMO
Gracie Barra
3
DANIEL SOARES DE BARROS
Maromba JJ
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
ESDRA TEIXEIRA BRANCO
Brasa
2
ADALBERTO VENTURA
Gracie Tijuca
3
ANDREY TAREK DA COSTA
Gracie Humaita
3
TOMMY MALMBERG
Alliance
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Light
1
RYAN OROPALLO
Check Mat Bjj
2
LUIZ RIBEIRO
Check Mat Bjj
3
RICARDO AMARAL
Gracie Humaita
3
WAGNER MOURA
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
GEN ISONO
WAJUTSU KEISYUKAI
2
BRANDON HETZLER
RICKSON GRACIE
3
DANIEL CLAVERY DA SILVA
Crezio de Souza
3
JOSE CARLOS SILVA DOS
Behring
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
MARCELO DE MELO
Ryan Gracie
2
SANDRO PEREIRA CARDOSO
Joao Roque JJ
3
CARUSO MANGHI
Manimal
3
MARCUS VINICIUS DA LUZ
Clan Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
RODRIGO DONAZAR SEVERO
GUETHO JIU-JITSU
2
SIDNEY ROBERTO LIMA
Carmen Cascagrossa
3
JADER ARDENGHI VARGAS
BRAZUKA - SCORPYON
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
LELY REBEHY JUNIOR
Brazilian Top Team
2
TARGUISTI MOHAMED
TARGUISTI ACADEMY
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
ALEXANDRE RICARDO
Brazilian Top Team
2
ROBERTO CARLOS GOMES
Gracie Barra
3
JOAO PAULO DA CONCEICAO
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
MARCELO DE MELO
Ryan Gracie
2
STEPHEN GIFFORD
De La Riva
3
SIDNEY ROBERTO LIMA
Carmen Cascagrossa
3
ANTONIO MARCOS DE SOUZA
Check Mat Bjj
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
JACQUES EULER FRANCA
Fabricio
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Light
1
J KING
Brigadeiro
2
JORGE LUIS FERNANDES
Gracie Humaita
3
LUIZ ALBERTO TAVARES
De La Riva
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
PATRICK ROBINSON
Megaton
2
JEFFERSON EMANUEL BARROS
Check Mat Bjj
3
VICTOR MELLO CARDOSO
Gracie Humaita
3
JORDAN BLANCHARD
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
DOUG McGIFFIN
Yamasaki Academy
2
MARCELO CONTI
Rillion Gracie
3
MARCAL BARCELOS JR
Fabricio
3
MARCIO BORGES
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
ONOFRE ANTONIO
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
ROBSON ROBERTO DUARTE
Isaias JJ
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
ALEXANDRE SOARES
Brazilian Top Team
2
CARLOS LUIZ DE SOUZA
Gracie Barra
3
ANTONIO CARLOS TORRES
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
MARCELO CONTI
Rillion Gracie
2
PATRICK ROBINSON
Megaton
3
J. KING
Brigadeiro
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Light
1
JOSE AUGUSTO MELO DE
Top Brothers
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
JEAN CLAUDE GRONDIN
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
DAVID COLES
GRACIE BARRA BRAULIO
2
FABIANO NARCIZO
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
JAIME SELLE
Gracie Barra
2
WAGNER STABILE
Macaco Gold Team
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
DAVID COLES
GRACIE BARRA BRAULIO
2
JEAN CLAUDE GRONDIN
Gracie Humaita
3
JAIME SELLE
Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
JAMES HARPE
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
JAMES HARPE
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
JAMES CURTIS LEE
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
COLIN FOSTER
Fabricio
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
JAMES CURTIS LEE
Gracie Barra
2
COLIN FOSTER
Fabricio
Master 1 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
FERNANDO SILVA
GF TEAM
2
EDNALDO LIMA ALMEIDA
GF TEAM
3
MARCUS ADRIANO
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
OMAR SALUM
Gracie Humaita
2
FELIPE COSTA
Brasa
3
ALVARO BOBADILLA
GF TEAM
3
SEBASTIAN LALLI
Check Mat Bjj
Master 1 / Black / Male / Feather
1
MARCELO DOS SANTOS SILVA
INFIGHT BRASIL
2
VUGNER AMADOR
Gracie Barra
3
JERFFERSON ALMEIDA
Gracie Humaita
3
ROSEMBERG RIFFER
NOVA UNIAO - N.U.
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
ALEXANDRE PIMENTEL
Nova Geracao
2
CARLOS MAIA
Gracie Barra
3
RENATO SOUZA JR
GF TEAM
3
PAULO BOCCALATO
Ryan Gracie
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
ADRIANO FERREIRA ARAUJO
Barbosa JJ
2
TIAGO ALVES
Barbosa JJ
3
CICERO ROCHA
CHECK MAT USA BJJ
3
ALEXANDER FERNADES
GF TEAM SERGIPE
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
MARCELO REZENDE
Gracie Barra
2
JORGE LUIZ DE OLIVEIRA
CHECK MAT USA BJJ
3
CEZAR DRUMOND
GF TEAM
3
FABIANO FRANCEZ TALLON
Check Mat Bjj
Master 1 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
EDUARDO TELLES
Brasa
2
PAULO ROBERTO STRECKERT
Maromba JJ
3
REGIS CALIXTO
Gordo JJ
3
ANTHONY SCALES
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
FERNANDO MARQUES FAUSTINO
CASTRO JJ
2
LEONARDO DALLA COSTA
Leo Dalla
3
JOAO MARCOS CAMPOS
Gracie Humaita
3
FABIO MARTINS DE LIMA
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
FRANCISCO NETO
MARIO SUKATA UK
2
WALTER PINTO DA SILVA JR
De La Riva
3
MICHAEL WILSON
Peter de Been
3
RODRIGO MUNDURUCA
Munduruca/Gracie
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
EDUARDO TELLES
Brasa
2
HELTON NOGUEIRA
Gracie Barra BSB
3
MICHAEL WILSON
Peter de Been
3
FABRICIO MEDEIROS
Check Mat Bjj
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
MARCIO FRANK DE OLIVEIRA
MARCIO FRANK
2
ALCENOR ALVES
Check Mat Bjj
3
HUNDERSON CLAUDIO
Gracie Barra
3
MARCELO CASTRO AGUIAR
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Black / Male / Feather
1
MARCELLO FREIRE
INFIGHT BRASIL
2
MARCELO CAVALCANTI
TINGUINHA BJJ
3
SAMUEL SAUL DO
Clan Gracie Barra
3
DAVID JACOBS
Yamasaki Academy
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light
1
JACK McVICKER
Gracie Humaita
2
ALEXANDRE FREITAS
Soca BJJ
3
RENATO VERAS
GF TEAM
3
JOSE HELIO BEZERRA
Barbosa JJ
Master 2 / Black / Male / Middle
1
RENATO BARRETO
Gracie Humaita
2
FERNANDO BUENO DE GODOY
Godoi JJ Club
3
MAX BAUER
Gracie Tijuca
3
ALEXANDRE HENRIQUE
COMBATE REAL
Master 2 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
ALCENIR LIMA
De La Riva
2
AMAL EASTON
Renzo Gracie
3
LUIZ FERNANDO FAGUNDES
Gracie Humaita
3
MARCOS SCHUBERT
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
RAMON JAMUR
Check Mat Bjj
2
MARCIO ALEXANDRE PEREIRA
TAIWAN BJJ
3
WILSON CARLOS DE OLIVEIRA
Gracie Humaita
3
FERNANDO CESAR
INFIGHT BRASIL
Master 2 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
STEPHEN HALL
Alliance
2
PAULO RODRIGUES CURI
Peposo Team
3
NICOLAU MARIO
Reacao
3
LUCIANO GOULART
Ataque Duplo
Master 2 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
GARTH TAYLOR
Claudio Franca
2
DANILO RODACKI
Behring
3
FRANK FRANCO
Gracie Humaita
3
IGOR ALEXEI COSTA
Brasa
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
PAULO RODRIGUES CURI
Peposo Team
2
NICOLAU MARIO
Reacao
3
RAMON JAMUR
Check Mat Bjj
3
AMAL EASTON
Renzo Gracie
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
JEREMIAS CASSEMIRO ALVES
Macaco Gold Team
Master 3 / Black / Male / Feather
1
WELLINGTON DIAS
Gracie Humaita
2
RENATO GOMES DE MELLO JR
Gracie Barra
3
WELTON RIBEIRO
Welton Ribeiro
3
ALEXANDRE ABRAHAO DA
Brazilian Fight
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light
1
ADMILSON BRITES
Gracie Humaita
2
VINCE VANDERLIPE
Claudio Franca
3
CLAUDIONOR CARDOSO DA
EQ. CLAUDIONOR
3
ROSINEI PEREIRA
Welton Ribeiro
Master 3 / Black / Male / Middle
1
CARLOS A. O. PINHO
De La Riva
2
EDMAR BITTENCOURT
Joao Roque
3
RICARDO GUIMARAES
Gracie Barra
3
JOAQUIM CABRAL
ACADEMIA OTAVIO DE
Master 3 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
OSIRIS MAIA
Brazilian Fight
2
ALEXANDRE VICENTE ANDRADE
Godoi JJ Club
3
MARCOS ALBERTO CARUSO
Gracie Barra
3
LEONARDO QUEIROZ
Welton Ribeiro
Master 3 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
EZIEL DE PAULA
GF TEAM
Master 3 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
ADILSON JORGE DE LIMA
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
LUIZ EDUARDO
Ryan Gracie
3
NILTON JOSE TAVARES
Gracie Barra
3
ROBSON SENNA DA SILVA
De La Riva
Master 3 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
MARCELO MONCLAR
Akxe BJJ
2
LUIZ ALBINO
Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
Master 3 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
WELLINGTON DIAS
Gracie Humaita
2
ADMILSON BRITES
Gracie Humaita
3
OSIRES MAIA
Brazilian Fight
3
MARCELO AMADOR DE
GF TEAM
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
RAIMUNDO GONCALVES
GF TEAM
Master 4 / Black / Male / Feather
1
HENRIQUE SIMAO
Gracie Humaita
2
LUIS HEREDIA
GRACIE HUMAITA/MAUI
3
COSMA DIAS
Nova Uniao
3
MARCIO JORDAO REIS
Nova Uniao
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light
1
EVANDRO ALVES NASCIMENTO
Gracie Barra
3
JON BJORKSTEN
Alliance
Master 4 / Black / Male / Middle
1
BRUCE TAFOYA
Gracie Humaita
2
ANTONIO CARLOS BRASA
Nova Uniao
3
LUIZ HENRIQUE LINCK MILLER
Akxe BJJ
3
WEIJA NYMAN
Hilti BJJ
Master 4 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
ANIBAL ANTONIO BRAGA
Gracie Humaita
2
VAN DYCK OLIVEIRA
Joao Roque
3
PAULO MAURICIO ROCHA
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
PAULO CESAR CONCEICAO
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
WENCESLAU SOARES
Godoi JJ Club
2
HUDSON MACEDO
Nova Uniao
3
RICARDO VELLOSO
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
FRANCISCO PAULO LIMA JR
Crezio de Souza
Master 4 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
FRANCISCO PAULO LIMA JR
Crezio de Souza
2
WEIJA NYMAN
Hilti BJJ
3
HUDSON MACEDO
Nova Uniao
3
CARLOS AUGUSTO INOCENTE
Joao Roque
Master 5 / Black / Male / Light
1
ROLANDO PATRICIO TORO
ROLANDO TORO JJ
2
OVIDIO DOS SANTOS
BARBOSA JJ SP
Master 5 / Black / Male / Middle
1
PAULO CESAR DOS SANTOS
GF TEAM
Master 5 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
DANIEL THOMAS
Claudio Franca
2
LEONARDO CORREA
Brazilian Top Team
Master 5 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
EDELMANS PEREIRA
Joao Roque
2
MARIO VILLELA
Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
TEIMOL JOHNSTON-ONO
Fabricio
2
FRANCISCO FONTENELLE
Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
DANIEL THOMAS
Claudio Franca
2
EDELMANS PEREIRA
Joao Roque
3
ROLANDO PATRICIO TORO
ROLANDO TORO JJ
3
PAULO CESAR DOS SANTOS
GF TEAM
Master 6 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
CELIO CANECA
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Black / Male / Feather
1
JOAO AMERICO DE MIRANDA
Akxe BJJ
Master 6 / Black / Male / Light
1
LUIZ GONZAGA PEREIRA
Alliance
Master 6 / Black / Male / Middle
1
ALOISIO MARIO DOS SANTOS
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
MAURICIO ROBBE DE ALMEIDA
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
MAURICIO ROBBE DE ALMEIDA
Gracie Barra
2
LUIZ GONZAGA PEREIRA
Alliance
3
CELIO CANECA
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Brown Black / Female / Light Feather
1
ELIZANGELA MEIRELES
Gaviao
2
ANGELICA VIEIRA FERREIRA
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Brown Black / Female / Feather
1
CRISTINA ZAKKA
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Brown Black / Female / Light
1
RASALIND FERREIRA
Gaviao
2
PATRICIA LAGE
Barbosa JJ
Master 1 / Brown Black / Female / Open Class
1
ROSALIND FERREIRA
Gaviao
2
PATRICIA LAGE
Barbosa JJ
3
CRISTINA ZAKKA
Cia Paulista
3
ANGELICA VIEIRA FERREIRA
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Brown Black / Female / Feather
1
SILMARA MENDES TIMOTEO
Behring
Master 2 / Brown Black / Female / Light
1
ANDREA MONICA FERESIN
Alliance
Master 2 / Brown Black / Female / Heavy
1
MARIA DO CARMO PAIXAO
De La Riva
Master 2 / Brown Black / Female / Open Class
1
SILMARA MENDES TIMOTEO
Behring
2
ANDREA MONICA FERESIN
Alliance
3
MARIA DO CARMO PAIXAO
De La Riva
Master 3 / Brown Black / Female / Medium Heavy
1
RENATA FELICIO
Nucleo
Master 3 / Brown Black / Female / Open Class
1
RENATA FELICIO
Nucleo