Results

South American Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2006

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Adult / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Maycon da Silva
Rillion Gracie
2
Schujman Gabriel
Argentina
3
White Tristian
Argentina
3
Gustavo Verissimo
BTT Ataque Duplo
Adult / White / Male / Feather
1
Marcio Mendonca
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Filipe Vasconcelos
Julio Secco
3
Zemba Matias
Argentina
3
Luan Rodrigues
Sul JJ
Adult / White / Male / Light
1
Fernando Rodrigues
Sul JJ
2
Adriano Novak
Gracie Curitiba
3
Samuel Bumbel
Winner
3
Felipe Oliveira
Union Team
Adult / White / Male / Middle
1
Thiago Lino
Alliance
Adult / White / Male / Medium Heavy
2
Everton Luiz
Sul JJ
3
Bruno Giordano
Julio Secco
3
Alans Cristian
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Adult / White / Male / Heavy
1
Marcus Vinicius Maciel
Gracie Florianopolis
2
Diego Souza Pereira
Union Team
3
Tiago Patricio
Arena
Adult / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Antonio Carlos
De La Riva
2
Claiton Nunes
Crolin Gracie
Adult / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rockson Borguetti
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Matheus Palermo
Sul JJ
3
Juan Dornelles
Union Team
3
Eduardo Martins
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Adult / White / Female / Feather
1
Andreia Fachin
Clan Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Female / Middle
1
Kellyn Ribeiro
Rillion Gracie
Adult / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Wagner Jacob
De La Riva
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Vital Cristian
Argentina
2
Douglas Afonso
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Eduardo Oliveira
Julio Secco
3
Daniel Yukio
Gracie Florianopolis
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Pablo Cunha
Julio Secco
2
Guilherme Luiz
Macaco Gold Team
3
Franciso Mello
Sul JJ
3
Renato Souza
Arena
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
Marcel Goncalves
Nova Geracao
2
Henrique Holanda
Julio Secco
3
Alaya Roberto
Winner
3
Douglas Mayer
BTT Ataque Duplo
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Diogo Martins
Gracie Barra
2
Ailton Bittencourt
Rillion Gracie
3
Paulo Roberto Salgado
Julio Secco
3
Davi Quevedo
Julio Secco
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Bruno Reis
Equipe 1
2
Tsitos Dimitros
Gracie Barra BH
3
Peronio Bernelle
Alliance
3
Alvarez Claudio
Argentina
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
CLightrson Silva
Chute Boxe
2
Rafael Alba
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Sanchez Mauricio
Gracie Barra
3
Nicolas Elvis
Argentina
Adult / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Adriano da Rosa
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Daniel Barbosa
Gracie Barra BA
3
Everson Ramos
Gaviao
3
Francisco Bonetto
BTT Ataque Duplo
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Igor Alves dos Santos
Crolin Gracie
Adult / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Marcel Goncalves
Nova Geracao
2
Douglas Bueno
Julio Secco
3
Francisco Bonetto
BTT Ataque Duplo
3
Alaya Roberto
Winner
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Rafael Peres
Julio Secco
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Andre Luis Dias
Gracie Barra MS
2
Munger Juan
Argentina
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Melgarevo Cesar
Argentina
2
Paulo Thomas
Winner
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Moises Amaral
Julio Secco
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Wilson Tinoco
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
2
Andre Gustavo
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Andre Gustavo
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Andre Luis Dias
Gracie Barra MS
3
Munger Juan
Argentina
3
Melgarejo Cesar
Argentina
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Roberto Zondonai
Alliance
2
Ronaldo Araujo
Crolin Gracie
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
ValdoniDanill da Silva
Sul JJ
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Francisco Borgese
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Laert Giraldi
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Laert Giraldi
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Nelson de Souza
Union Team
3
Nelson de Souza
Union Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Vitor Paulo de Jesus
Sul JJ
1
Vitor Paulo de Jesus
Sul JJ
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Julio Cesar Fontes
Rocian Gracie
1
Julio Cesar Fontes
Rocian Gracie
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Ortiz Alejandro
Argentina
1
Ortiz Alejandro
Argentina
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Rudimar Jose de Vargas
Clan Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Edison Pires
Brigadeiro
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Rudimar Jose de Vargas
Clan Gracie Barra
Adult / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Ivaneide Teixeira
BTT Ataque Duplo
Adult / Blue / Female / Light
1
Daniela Cintia Lobo
Gaviao
2
Carina Duarte
Sul JJ
Adult / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Renata Lopes
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Gabriella Rosso
Rillion Gracie
Adult / Blue / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Karla Araujo
Gaviao
Adult / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Almiro Barros
EOFC Integracao
2
Mateus Mello
Rillion Gracie
Adult / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Samuel Hertzog
Sul JJ
2
Antonio Ribeiro
BTT Ataque Duplo
3
Nazareno Malegarie
BTT Ataque Duplo
3
Ederson Porto
Winner
Adult / Purple / Male / Light
1
Thiago de Rezende
BTT Ataque Duplo
2
Taylor Finato
Union Team
3
Vinicius Fernandes
Julio Secco
3
Lucas Henrique
Clan Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Pedro Marocco
Julio Secco
2
Vinicius Corrales
Julio Secco
3
Abmar Barbosa
Brasa
3
Luiz Serao
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Kleber de Oliveira Paulino
Gracie Barra
2
Luis Eduardo Mansur
Gracie Curitiba
3
Fernando Marins
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Pedro Paulo Miranda
De La Riva
Adult / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Joao Gustavo Zeferino
Crolin Gracie
2
Gilberto Galvao
Gracie Florianopolis
3
Ivan Junior
Equipe 1
3
Jean Eden Carvalho
Crolin Gracie
Adult / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Airton Iglesias
BTT Ataque Duplo
2
Marcel de Lima
De La Riva
3
Cristovam Pupio
Lotus Club
Adult / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Mariuz Koziej
Rio Grappling Club
2
Alfeu Bento Neto
Carioca Brazilian JJ
Adult / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Abmar Barbosa
Brasa
2
Kleber de Oliveira Paulino
Gracie Barra
3
Pablo Fabris
Sul JJ
3
Vinicius Corrales
Julio Secco
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Daniel Maduro
Otavio de Almeida
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Leandro Lima
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Paulo Jose da Silva
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
2
Bernardo Serrini
Rio Grappling Club
3
Klecius Costa
De La Riva
3
Lucio Mauro
Otavio de Almeida
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Nilton Cesar Garcia
Clan Gracie Barra
2
Jader Vargas
Sul JJ
3
Marcio Salum
Gracie Florianopolis
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Clayton dos Santos
Gaviao
2
Rodrigo Severo
Julio Secco
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Francelino Goncalves
Brasa
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Nilton Cesar Garcia
Clan Gracie Barra
2
Francelino Goncalves
Brasa
3
Leandro Lima
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Daniel Maduro
Otavio de Almeida
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Volmar Trindade
Sul JJ
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Rodrigo de Padua
BTT Ataque Duplo
2
Clezio Viana da Silva
BTT Ataque Duplo
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Volmar Trinade
Sul JJ
2
Clezio Viana da Silva
BTT Ataque Duplo
3
Rodrigo de Padua
BTT Ataque Duplo
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Chan Ying Kit
Orlando Saraiva
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Cellone Sergio
Argentina
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Cellone Sergio
Argentina
2
Chan Ying Kit
Orlando Saraiva
Adult / Purple / Female / Feather
1
Sabrina Savi
Clan Gracie Barra
Adult / Purple / Female / Light
1
Lauriane Mendes
Chute Boxe
2
Priscila Almeida
Gracie Humaita
3
Carolina Oliveira
Alliance
Adult / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Rodrigo Peres Lima
Alliance
Adult / Brown / Male / Light
1
J Carlos Guarnido
Gracie Curitiba
2
Gabriel Ortiz
Winner
3
Guilherme de Freitas
Union Team
3
Wendel Heiger
Gracie Florianopolis
Adult / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Rodrigo Fajardo
Gracie Curitiba
2
Andre Felipe Brasil
Gracie Florianopolis
3
William da Silva
Sul JJ
3
Cristiano da Bina
Clan Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marcos Eduardo Antunes
Rillion Gracie
2
Alexandro de Souza
Rillion Gracie
3
Nelbone Maximiliano
Argentina
3
Roberto Nascimento
Clan Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Alan Regis
Gracie Barra MS
2
Clauco Hassman
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Felipe Oliveira de Souza
Gracie Florianopolis
3
Rodolfo Garcia de Morais
Gracie Barra Parana
Adult / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Marcel Fortuna
Crolin Gracie
2
Ederson Emanuel
Gaviao
3
Miguel Belmonte
Gracie Curitiba
Adult / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Mauro Felipe de Oliveira
Gracie Florianopolis
Adult / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Marcel Fortuna
Crolin Gracie
2
Alexandro de Souza
Rillion Gracie
3
Rodrigo Fajardo
Gracie Curitiba
3
Hyanderson Picanco
Julio Secco
Master / Brown / Male / Light
1
Vinicius Figueredo
Godoi JJ Club
Master / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Rodrigo Fontana
BTT Ataque Duplo
2
Vitorio Marcelo
Gracie Barra
Master / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Valter Eduardo de Andrade
De La Riva
Master / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Elexsandro Silvestre
BTT Ataque Duplo
2
Augusto Cesar de Oliveira
Rillion Gracie
3
Alexandre Santos
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Carlos Henrique Pereira
BTT Ataque Duplo
Master / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Luiz Felipe Martins
Julio Secco
Master / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Maxmiliano de Godoi
Godoi JJ Club
2
William Couto
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
Master / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Maxmiliano de Godoi
Godoi JJ Club
2
William Couto
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
3
Augusto Oliveira
Rillion Gracie
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Antonio Rogerio dos Santos
Alliance
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Eustaquio Cardoso
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Jose Marcelo
Arena
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Richard Becker
Rillion Gracie
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Richard Becker
Rillion Gracie
Adult / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Bernardo Pitel
Fernando Boi
2
Gustavo Falciroli
Godoi JJ Club
3
Sebastian Lalli
Equipe 1
Adult / Black / Male / Feather
1
Gilson Fernandes
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Luciano Barreto
Macaco Gold Team
Adult / Black / Male / Light
1
Michel Maia
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Ocimar Costa
Chute Boxe
3
Alexandre Pimentel
Nova Geracao
3
Cardozo Javier
Argentina
Adult / Black / Male / Middle
1
Leonardo Soares
BTT Olympia
2
Pedro Regis Melo
Gracie Florianopolis
Adult / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Tony Eduardo
Gracie Florianopolis
2
Flavio Junior
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Nelson Destri
Gracie Florianopolis
Adult / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Fernando Paradeda
Sul JJ
2
Hugo Carioni
Gracie Florianopolis
3
Roberto Piazza
De La Riva
3
Helvecio Neto
De La Riva
Adult / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Roberto de Abreu Filho
Nova Geracao
2
Alexandre Pereira
BTT Ataque Duplo
3
Paulo Roberto Ribeiro
Gracie Barra Alagoas
Adult / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Orlando Bachino
Argentina
Adult / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Roberto de Abreu Filho
Nova Geracao
2
Alexandre Pimentel
Nova Geracao
3
Zumbi Lara
Sul JJ
3
Alexandre Pereira
BTT Ataque Duplo
Master 1 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Jose Roberto Santos
Equipe 1
Master 1 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Emerson Navarro
Equipe 1
2
Samuel Nascimento
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Rodrigo Totti
De La Riva
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Marcos Tulio Nunes
BTT Ataque Duplo
2
Alex Luiz dos Anjos
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Eduardo Baiao
Clan Gracie Barra
2
Roberto Atalla
Bolao
3
Mauricio Zingano
Zingano BJJ
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Romulo Reis
Rillion Gracie
2
Bruno Ferreira
Nova Geracao
Master 1 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Claudio Felix
Lotus Club
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Eliezer Zanela
Gracie Barra Parana
2
Ricardo de Luca
BTT Ataque Duplo
3
Antenor Ribeiro Neto
Macaco Gold Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Romulo Reis
Rillion Gracie
2
Bruno Ferreira
Nova Geracao
3
Ricardo de Luca
BTT Ataque Duplo
3
Antenor Ribeiro Neto
Macaco Gold Team
Master 2 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Diojone Farias
Gracie Barra Alagoas
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light
1
Legallais Andres
Argentina
Master 2 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Antonio Gregorio da Silva
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Paulo Castro
Clan Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Julio Cesar Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Legallais Andres
Argentina
2
Antonio Gregorio da Silva
Gracie Barra
3
Diojone Farias
Gracie Barra Alagoas
3
Elson de Jesus
Gracie Barra Parana
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light
1
Luiz Carlos Geraldino
Otavio de Almeida
2
Luis Paulo Baptista
Clan Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Arcellio Moreira
Clan Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Leonardo Costa
Otavio de Almeida
Master 3 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Luiz Geraldino
Otavio de Almeida
2
Leonardo Costa
Otavio de Almeida
3
Luis Paulo Baptista
Clan Gracie Barra
3
Arcellio Moreira
Clan Gracie Barra
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Light Feather
1
Michelle Zonato
Brasa
2
Leticia Tanabe
Equipe 1
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Feather
1
Bianca Andrade
Gracie Barra Alagoas
2
Fabiana Borges
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
3
Amanda Mendes
Winner
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Light
1
Hannette Quadros
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Silvana Abreu
Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Brown Black / Female / Middle
1
Caroline de Lazzer
Sul JJ
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Bruno Henrique Martins
Brasa
2
Leonardo de Melo
De La Riva
3
Vinicnius Alves
Julio Secco
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light
1
Mario Junior
Equipe 1
2
Luiz Henrique Silvano
Crolin Gracie
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Mizael Fraga
Clan Gracie Barra
2
Rodrigo Guedes
Gracie Barra Parana
3
Lucas Coelho
De La Riva
3
Bruno Pucci
Equipe 1
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Christophe de Gois
Equipe 1
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Ricardo Augusto Silva
Infight
2
Bruno Henrique Moraes
Godoi JJ Club
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Thiago Borges
Carlson Gracie Team