Results

Master International Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2006

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Joao Mauricio Ferreira
Arena
2
Rodrigo Grimaldi
Gracie Barra
3
Leonardo Bruno
Flavio Teixeira
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Kentaro Akechi
Abe Osamu Japan
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Cristiano Mello
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Fabricio Barbosa
Cia Paulista
3
Jose Airton da Silva
Casquinha
3
Andre Minoru
Liberi/Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Sebastian Marichal
Marcelo Mello Ac.
2
Meng Johnson
Rickson
3
Jose Antonio Aroucha
Equipe PH
3
Ricardo Dutra Amaral
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Marcio Aquino
Formula
2
Anderson de Souza
Carioca Brazilian JJ
3
Victor Hugo Araujo
Gracie Barra
3
James Dollan
Aloisio Silva
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Pedro Manoel dos Santos
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Marcelo Ferreira
Alliance
3
Otavio Amazonas
Renovacao
3
Miguel Cavalari
Brasa
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Duarley Silva
Andrade JJ
2
Carlos Alberto
Brazilian Top Team
3
Paulo Guerra
Osvaldo Alves
3
Arrouche Abdelkarim
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Clayton dos Santos
Gaviao
2
James Wade
Saulo Ribeiro
3
Reinaldo Vieira
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Alexandre Moraes
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Wilson Tinoco
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
2
Kristian Cestaro
Gracie Humaita
3
Simon Small
Gracie Barra UK
3
Gary Faulkner
Gracie Barra UK
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Pedro Manoel
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Kristian Cereastro
Gracie Humaita
3
Simon Small
Gracie Barra UK
3
Andre Luis La Selva
Gracie Barra MS
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Jorge Nascimento
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Nick Brooks
Gracie Barra UK
2
Victor Auler
Brazilian Top Team
3
Marcelo Maia
UGF
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Fabio Almeida de Souza
Alliance
2
Alex Porto Lara
Equipe 1
3
Mauro Pedroso
Brazilian Top Team
3
Sergio Pimentel
Sul JJ
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Johil de Oliveira
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Carlos Sergio
Brasa
3
Francisco Borgese
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Jose Carlos
Asle/Behring
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Sergio Patricio
Gracie Barra BH
2
Helder de Barros
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Marcelo Amador
UGF
3
Mateus Bandeira
Cia Paulista
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Mauricio Ozi
Cia Paulista
2
Juan Granato
Brazilian Top Team
3
Marcelo Abramovic
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Alexandre Maron
Alliance
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Tim Bachard
Renzo Gracie
2
Fabiano Senna
UGF
3
Claudio Luiz
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Paulo Sergio de Oliveira
Carioca Brazilian JJ
2
Jarrod Bunch
Bervely Hills
3
Marcelo Jose da Silva
UGF
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Jarrod Bunch
Bervely Hills
2
Marcelo Jose da Silva
UGF
3
Carlos Alberto
Gracie Barra
3
Sergio Patricio
Gracie Barra BH
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Benedito Rocha
Brasa
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Jaime Aparecido
Gracie Humaita
2
Cassius Salomao
Gracie Barra BH
3
Jacques Euler
Fabricio
3
Romero Dantas
Gracie Barra PB
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Stig Vesterlund
Hilti BJJ
2
Marco Antonio das Neves
Brazilian Top Team
3
Carlos Justino
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Kai-Uwe Schofl
De La Riva
2
Gustavo Sobral
Brazilian Top Team
3
Andre Luiz Schiliro
Alliance
3
Juscinei de Almeida
Strauch
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Mike Atkin
Guigo JJ
2
Cassius Titus
Renzo Gracie
3
Ricardo Ney
Gracie Humaita
3
Marco Aurelio
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Jorge Henrique Ferraz
Gracie Humaita
2
Jose Braz
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Jim Wing
Santos BJJ
2
Fabiano Narciso
Gracie Meier
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Andre Luiz Rocha
Gracie Humaita
2
Agnaldo Marques Mendonca
Mario Sucata
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Mike Atkin
Guigo JJ
2
Jim Wing
Santos BJJ
3
Jorge Henrique
Gracie Humaita
3
Jucinei de Almeida
Strauch
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Antonio Roberto de Souza
Alliance
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Chan Ying Kit
Orlando Saraiva
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Noel Pinto
UGF
2
Marco Antonio Fernandes
Alliance
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Wolink Antonio Maruco
Motta JJ
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Steve ENglish
Brasa
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Steve English
Brasa
2
Noel Pinto
UGF
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Milton de Farias
Brasa
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Karl Saunders
Renzo Gracie
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Milton de Farias
Brasa
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Catarino Soares da Cruz
De La Riva
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Catarino Soares da Cruz
De La Riva
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Silvio Rejano
ADC CTA
2
Joao Santos
Gracie Humaita
3
Sebastiao Monte
Gracie SP
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Jomar Junior
Alliance
2
Kyu Dae Lee
Brasa
3
Omar Santiago
Gracie Humaita
3
Felipe Moises
UGF
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Ken Primola
Nova Geracao
2
Vagner Moura
Gracie Humaita
3
Solenildo da Costa
Fabricio
3
Alexandre Araujo
ACAJJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Marcio Eduardo
Gracie Barra
2
Renato Tavares
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
3
Bryan Guidry
Vaghi Martial Arts
3
Paulo Jose
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marcelo Trevelim
Formula
2
Nilton Cezar
Rocian Gracie
3
Sergio Franca
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Sandro Bandeiro
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Luciano Vilela
Joao Roque JJ
2
David de Souza
Guigo JJ
3
Rodrigo Severo
Sul JJ
3
Hugo Pereira
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Sergio Costa
Gracie Barra MS
2
Nivaldo Cremonezi
Brigadeiro
3
Enrithisy Gialokenzo
Campos JJ
3
Daniel Luciano
Sul JJ
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Jeff Owen
Team Lutter
2
Marcos Alexandre
Gracie Meier
3
Bruno de Aragao
Gracie SP
3
Eduardo Teixeira
Brasa
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
David de Souza
Guigo JJ
2
Geancley Donizeti
Brigadeiro
3
Francelino de Oliveira
Brasa
3
Marcio Eduardo
Gracie Barra BH
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Mario Cesar
Beto e Cia
2
Roosevelt dos Santos
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Francisco Carlos
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Francisco Tadeu
Fabricio
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Jimmy Salamanca
Gracie Humaita
2
Joao Batista
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Eduardo Serafim
Orlando Saraiva
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Joao Henrique
Barbosa JJ
2
Alexandre Andrade
Brazilian Top Team
3
Marcus Galvao
Alliance
3
Nilson Telles
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Antonio Ribeiro Junior
Cia Paulista
2
Mike Brady
Bervely Hills
3
Robert Moss
Relson Gracie
3
Marcio Borges
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Mohamed Feddal
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Marcelo Lettieri
Asle/Behring
3
Javier Rodrigues
Alliance
3
Eduardo Correa
Alliance
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Steven Sciandra
New York Ac
2
Edson Ramos
Gracie Barra PB
3
Alexandre Ricardo
Brazilian Top Team
3
Luiz Polliti
Macaco Gold Team
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Edson da Silva
Gracie Barra PB
2
Igor Lothmann
Caveirinha Team
3
Eliel Oliveira
UGF
3
Igor Lacerda
Flavio Teixeira
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Bruce Tafoya
Gracie Humaita
2
Jerold Johnson
Yamasaki Academy
3
Derek Savin
Royler Gracie
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Willie Rodrigues
Renzo Gracie
2
Marcos Caruzo
Gracie Barra
3
Luiz Antonio
Cia Paulista
3
Maverick Loe
Gracie Barra BH
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Jim Gorman
Gracie Barra
2
Dane Coles
Gracie Barra UK
3
Wanderley Rodrigues
Behring
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Mike Casey
Yamasaki Academy
2
Dave Coles
Gracie Barra UK
3
Jorge Biasio
Gracie Humaita
3
Bruce Tafoya
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Parisotto Yves
Gracie Barra Cote D' Azur
2
Rudinei Demore
Brasa
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
James Ortiz
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Mehmet Turavli
Brazilian Top Team
2
Frederico de Brito
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Leonardo Correa
Brasa
2
James Ortiz
Gracie Barra
3
Parisotto Yves
Gracie Barra Cote D' Azur
3
Rudinei Demore
Brasa
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Vicente Nascimento
Asle/Behring
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
James Curtis Lee
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Robert Brown
Bolao
Master 6 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
William Masson
Serra BJJ
2
Robert Brown
Bolao
3
Colin Foster
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Rooster
1
Andre Serra
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light Feather
1
Tomohiro Hashi
Gracie Iate
2
Hugo Leonardo
Caveirinha Team
3
Alexandre Abematsu
Cia Paulista
3
Hiroyuki Mizuno
Gracie JJ Academy
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Anderson Machado
Gracie Barra
2
Guilherme Ximenes
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Claudio Vieira
Vasco Bento
3
Robson Camargo
Macaco Gold Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Joelson da Silva
Gracie Barra
2
Diomiro Rodrigues
Osvaldo Alves
3
Takashi Ouchi
Paraestra
3
Wesley Gann
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Thiago Rodrigo
Alliance
2
Sidney Camilo
Gracie Humaita
3
Waldo Zapata
Brasa
3
Henrique Patrick
Peposo Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Christian Hellen
Brasa
2
Luciano Rodrigo
Barbosa JJ
3
Carlos Ribeiro
Infight
3
Fabiano Silva
Gracie Barra BA
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Marcelo Vilhena
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Arben Lattife
Brasa
3
Marco Antonio
UGF
3
Jose Edson Moreira
Gracie Barra PB
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Alexandre Aparecido
ADC CTA
2
Rodrigo Oliveira
Ryan Gracie
3
Jones Forte
De La Riva
3
Thiago Stefanutti
Maromba JJ
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Amaury Bifon
Brasa
2
Alexsandro de Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
3
Joao Paulo
Alliance
3
William Couto
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Arben Lattife
Brasa
2
Critian Keller
Brasa
3
Rodrigo Bernardes
Guigo JJ
3
Asa Fuller
Cleber Luciano JJ
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Tommy Malmberg
Alliance
2
Renato Carvalho
Brigadeiro
3
Luiz Ferreira
Gracie Barra
3
Marcos Dutra
Irmao Felix JJ
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Aurelio lopes
Beto e Cia
2
Rodrigo Motta
Cia Paulista
3
Marcelo Luis Cunha
Alliance
3
Jose Helio Dias
Barbosa JJ
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Marcelo Augusto Lopes
Gracie Barra BH
2
Vanderley Rodrigues
J Gomes Team
3
Luciano Cebalho
Brasa
3
Flavio Sagnori
Vasco Bento
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Alexandre Milinaro
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Juberlan Garcia
UGF
3
Christopher Thuz
Cleber Luciano JJ
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Fernando Cesar
Infight
2
Onofre Jeferino
Brazilian Top Team
3
Damiao Santos
De La Riva
3
Francisco Sgnori
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Luis Albino Bastos
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
2
Marcos Leite
Gracie Barra Gyn
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Juberlan Garcia
UGF
2
Edson Francisco
UGF
3
Alexandre Molinare
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Fernando Cezar
Infight
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Jonh Ybarra
Cleber Luciano JJ
2
Hans Peter
Caveirinha Team
3
Raul Tostes
ADC CTA
3
Eduardo Cassis
Gracie SP
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Eric Rayet
Alliance
2
Geraldo Azenedo
Alliance
3
Thurin Christian
Gracie Barra Cate D'Azur
3
Weija Nyman
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Luis Afonso Claus
Brigadeiro
2
Alexandre Martins
Liberi/Gracie Barra
3
Joao Carlos Cruz
De La Riva
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Julio Cesar
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
2
Milton Del Carco
Cia Paulista
3
Erick Salum
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Alex Davis
Brazilian Top Team
2
Gilbson Amorim
Welton Ribeiro
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Helio Frederico
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Lazaro Ribeiro
Gordo JJ
3
Jorge Amaral
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Moises Frederico
Otavio de Almeida
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Helio Filho
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Alex Davis
Brazilian Top Team
3
Moises Ferreira
Otavio de Almeida
3
Julio Cesar
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Haroldo da Silva
Barbosa JJ
2
Egidio da Silva
Infight
3
Luiz Ramiro
Gracie Barra MS
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ricardo Wagner
Barbosa JJ
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Celso Koetz Junior
Brigadeiro
2
Rodrigo Orsini
Caveirinha Team
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Carlos Alberto
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Carlos Alberto
Evolucao Jiu -Jitsu
2
Rodrigo Orsini
Caveirinha Team
3
Ricardo Wagner de Paula
Barbosa JJ
3
Haroldo da Silva
Barbosa JJ
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Paulo Cesar dos Santos
UGF
2
Ovidio dos Santos
Barbosa JJ
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Robert Wilson
Bervely Hills
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Marco Aurelio Lago
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Robert Wilson
Bervely Hills
2
Marco Aurelio
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Paulo Cesar dos Santos
UGF
3
Ovidio dos Santos
Barbosa JJ
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Jonh Gorman
Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
George Boris
Bervely Hills
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Zartonio Aguire
Brasa
Master 6 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Zartonio Aguire
Brasa
2
Jonh Gorman
Gracie Barra
3
Celso Lenhemann
Infight
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Omar Salum
Gracie Humaita
2
Joelson Souza
Gracie Barra
3
Rodrigo Conceicao
Brasa
3
Paulo Cesar
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Gabriel Willcox
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Kalil Scudelen
Barbosa JJ
3
Flavio Teixeira
Flavio Teixeira
3
Luiz Renato
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Cleber Luciano
Cleber Luciano JJ
2
Handerson Pavan
UGF
3
Alan Correia
Guigo JJ
3
Marcos Trota
Gracie Centro
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Eduardo Baiao
Luis Paulo JJ
2
Johan Carvalho
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Luiz Henrique
Gracie Barra
3
Luiz Jorge Cardoso
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jorge Patino
Macaco Gold Team
2
Muzio de Angelis
Brasa
3
Eduardo Conceicao
Brasa
3
Domicio Junior
Barbosa JJ
Master 1 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Pedro Duarte
Brazilian Top Team
2
Mike Weaver
Brasa
3
Ivens Landa
Gracie Humaita
3
Cezar Drumond
Bolao
Master 1 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Carlos Henrique
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Renato Ferro
Brazilian Top Team
3
Sergio Nunes
Nucleo
3
Antonio Ribeiro
Strauch
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Bruno Xavier Ewald
Gracie Humaita
2
Danilo Rodacki
Asle/Behring
3
Flavio Riscado
Alliance
3
Alessandro Silva
Asle/Behring
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Gabriel Willcox
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Rodrigo Ribeiro
Gracie Barra Pitbull
3
Gustavo Endrigo
Joao Roque JJ
3
Jorge Patino
Macaco Gold Team
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Patrick Delaney
Gracie Humaita
2
Antonio Carlos
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Welton Ribeiro
Welton Ribeiro
2
Diojone Farias
Gracie Barra
3
Renato Veras
UGF
3
Renato Gomes
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light
1
Admilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
2
Claudio Domingos
Gracie Barra
3
Samy Al Jamal
Fabricio
Master 2 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Nelson Monteiro
Gracie Barra
2
Carlos Antonio de Oliveira
De La Riva
3
Victor Vasquez
Brazilian Top Team
3
Wanderlan Alves
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Master 2 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Amal Easton
Renzo Gracie
2
Osiris Maia
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Paulo Guimaraes
Loots Australia
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Fabio Gurgel
Alliance
2
Aurelio Magno
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Valdir Canuto
Otavio de Almeida
3
Gilles Arsene
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Douglas Silva
Behring
Master 2 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Adilson Lima
Gracie Barra Pitbull
2
Marcos Meireles
Alliance
3
Claudio Szerman
Luis Paulo JJ
Master 2 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Frank Franco
Monteiro
2
Flavio Augusto
Peposo Team
3
Cleiber Maia
Aloisio Silva
3
Alexandre Mansur
Rillion Gracie
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Paulo Rodrigues
Peposo Team
2
Fabio Gurgel
Alliance
3
Amal Easton
Renzo Gracie
3
Carlos Antonio
De La Riva
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Jeremias Cassemiro
Macaco Gold Team
2
Jose luis de Queiroz
Queiroz Saude
3
Cosme Ferreira
FJJAM
Master 3 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Wellington Dias
Gracie Humaita
2
Henrique Simao
Gracie Humaita
3
Claudimar Paulino
Leao Dourado
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light
1
Gilberto Gabas
Barbosa JJ
2
Luiz Marcos Rocha
Brazilian Top Team
3
Jon Bjorksten
Mohler JJ
3
Carlos Roberto Fialho
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Laerte Barcelos
Osvaldo Alves
2
Luis Paulo
Luis Paulo JJ
3
Carlos Augusto
Joao Roque JJ
Master 3 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marcus Vinicius Di Lucia
Bervely Hills
2
Alfredo Marques
Gracie Barra
3
Antonio Marcos de Oliveira
Strauch
Master 3 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Helvecio Penna Neto
De La Riva
2
Aluis Solis
Machado Dallas
3
Ricardo Silveira
Macaco Gold Team
Master 3 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Leonardo Costa
Otavio de Almeida
1
Roberto Batista
UGF
Master 3 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Helvecio Feather Neto
De La Riva
2
Wellington Dias
Gracie Humaita
3
Luiz Paulo
Luis Paulo JJ
3
Laerte Barcelos
Osvaldo Alves
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Marcelo Procopio
Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Paulo Sergio Santos
Alliance
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light
1
Rolando Toro
Brazilian Top Team
2
Joao Carlos Andrade
Brasa
Master 4 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Luiz Henrique Linck
Akxe BJJ
2
Mario Hosana
Gracie Humaita
3
Vitor Cortez
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Joao Miguel
Gracie Humaita
2
Paulo Cesar
Gracie Barra
3
Fabio Nogueira
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Adailton Raulino
Gracie Barra PB
Master 4 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Stephen Kamp
Machado JJ
2
Claudio Roberto
Flavio Teixeira
Master 4 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Stephen Kamp
Machado JJ
2
Paulo Sergio
Alliance
3
Adailton Silva
Gracie Barra PB
3
Claudio Gomes
Flavio Teixeira
Master 5 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Roberto Diniz
Detonando JJ
Master 5 / Black / Male / Light
1
Luiz Gonzaga Pereira
Alliance
Master 5 / Black / Male / Middle
1
RJD Mc Roberts
C Bueno BJJ
Master 5 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Renato Francisco
UGF
Master 5 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Teimoc Johnson
Fabricio
2
Luis Carlos
Brazilian Top Team
Master 5 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Brad Remor
Machado JJ
Master 5 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Teimoc Johnson
Fabricio
2
Luiz Gonzaga
Alliance
3
Roberto Diniz
Detonando JJ
Master 6 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Hilton Leao
Leao Dourado
Master 6 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Celio Caneca
Gracie Humaita
2
Walbert Gomes
Walbert Gomes
Master 6 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Elbo Amaral
Alliance
Master 6 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Mauricio Robbe
Gracie Barra BA
Master 6 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Mauricio Robbe
Gracie Barra BA
2
Hilton Leao
Leao Dourado
3
Celio Caneca
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Tiziana Tulio
Alliance
Master 1 / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Daniela Soares
DDR Jiu-Jitsu
2
Amelia Neves
Gracie SP
3
Vahamaki Minna
Alliance
3
Elisangela Quadro
Barbosa JJ
Master 1 / Blue / Female / Light
1
Michelle da Matta
Brasa
Master 1 / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Vahamaki Minna
Alliance
Master 2 / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Saeko Kaneko
Barbosa JJ
Master 2 / Blue / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Silvia Lopes
Cia Paulista
Master 3 / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Renata Felicio
Nucleo
Master 3 / Blue / Female / Open Class
1
Renata Felicio
Nucleo
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Feather
1
Viviane Ribeiro
Nucleo
2
Silmara Mendes
Asle/Behring
3
Claudia Lopes
Agnaldo Goes
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Luciana Rey Pereira
Sul Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Erika Carparine
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Silmara Mendes
Asle/Behring
3
Viviane Ribeiro
Nucleo
3
Claudia Lopes
Agnaldo Goes
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Feather
1
Andrea Monica Feresin
Gracie SP
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Luciana Rey Pereira
Sul Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Andrea Monica Feresin
Gracie SP
Master 1 / Black / Female / Light Feather
1
Leticia Tanabe
Equipe 1
Master 1 / Black / Female / Feather
1
Andreia Cristina
De La Riva
Master 1 / Black / Female / Light
1
Michelle da Matta
Brasa
Master 1 / Black / Female / Heavy
1
Maria do Carmo
De La Riva
Master 1 / Black / Female / Open Class
1
Michelle da Matta
Brasa
2
Andreia Rocha
De La Riva
3
Leticia Tanabe
Equipe 1
Master 2 / Black / Female / Light
1
Maria de Fatima
Osvaldo Alves