Results

Brazilian Novice Championship 2004

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Juvenile / White / Male / Rooster
1
Diego Machado
Crolin Gracie
2
Paulo Vitor
Crezio de Souza
3
Renato Teixeira
Crezio de Souza
3
Caio Faria
Mestre Wilson
Juvenile / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Lucas dos Santos
Crolin Gracie
2
Felipe Nascimento
Brazilian Fight
3
Fernando Santiago
Caveirinha Team
Juvenile / White / Male / Feather
1
Kim Terra
Brasa
2
Igor Menezes
Katikan
3
Braytner Israel
Crezio de Souza
3
Diego Lima
Katikan
Juvenile / White / Male / Light
1
Renato Lucas
De La Riva
2
Guilherme Campos
Castello Branco
3
Pedro Mussi
Brazilian Top Team
Juvenile / White / Male / Middle
1
Leandro Ribeiro
Breda
2
William Arruda
Godoi/BTT
3
Daniel Santiago
Strauch
3
Jackson Trindade
UGF
Juvenile / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Clevis Samuel
Nucleo
2
Marcos Paulo
Carlson Gracie Team
3
Hugo Saraiva
Caveirinha Team
3
William Oliveira
Power Team
Juvenile / White / Male / Heavy
1
Alan Luiz
Brazilian Top Team
2
Roberto Carlos
De La Riva
3
Tadeu Peralta
Gracie Humaita
Juvenile / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Luiz Funara
Godoi/BTT
Juvenile / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Hilario Antunes
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Pedro Braga
Brasa
3
Paulo Antunes
Brasa
Adult / White / Male / Rooster
1
Leandro Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
2
Marcio Felipe
Crezio de Souza
3
Jose Alexandre
Manimal
Adult / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Thiago Dias
Crezio de Souza
2
Marcelo Camargo
Gracie Humaita
3
Raphael Iunes
Gracie Barra
Adult / White / Male / Feather
1
Fabio Coelho
UGF
2
Thadeu Botelho
Alliance
3
Felipe Guerra
Ipanema JJ Club
3
Raphael Nemes
De La Riva
Adult / White / Male / Light
1
Pedro Silva
Power Team
2
Ivanir Almeida
De La Riva
3
Fabricio Costa
Gracie Humaita
3
Daniel Santos
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / White / Male / Middle
1
Antonio Lopes
Academia Otavio de
2
Gabriel Souza
Brazilian Top Team
3
Guilherme Rech
Power Team
3
Giordano Oliveira
Power Team
Adult / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Aurelio Neto
Caveirinha Team
2
Sergio Caldas
Cia Paulista
3
Rodrigo Souza
Castello Branco
3
Newton Jose
De La Riva
Adult / White / Male / Heavy
1
Bruno Marini
Godoi/BTT
2
Carlos Alberti
ACAJJ
3
Rodrigo Shivitaro
Brasa
3
Helder Bonatilli
Manimal
Adult / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Andre Luiz
Manimal
2
Edvaldo Togni
Godoi/BTT
3
Carmelo Gomes
Gracie Humaita
3
Everton Fonseca
Brasa
Adult / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marco Moraes
Godoi/BTT
2
Wagner Filho
Nucleo
3
Osmar Bahia
Brazilian Top Team
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Samir Chantre
Carlson Gracie Team
2
JoÜo Fernandes
Crezio de Souza
3
David Soares
Gracie Barra
3
Leonardo Saggioro
Crezio de Souza
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light
1
Rafael Delfino
Manimal
2
Felipe Santana
Crezio de Souza
3
Daniel Carvalho
Crezio de Souza
3
Felipe Rocha
Crezio de Souza
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Luis Freire
Liberi/Gracie Barra
2
Vinicius Pires
Gracie Barra Macae
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Caio Pires
Gracie Barra Macae
2
William Amaral
Castello Branco
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Thiago Borges
Tata Team
2
Felipe Moura
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Leonardo Rocha
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Pablo Santos
Brazilian Fight
2
Wesley Ramos
De La Riva
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Antonio Roberto
Carlson Gracie Team
2
Rodrigo Marins
Luis Paulo
3
JoÜo Silva
Gracie Barra
3
Andre Luis
Power Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Wallace Mesquita
Geraldo Bernardes
2
William Gilbert
Brasa
3
Victor Neiva
Caveirinha Team
3
Dangelo Pereira
Splinter
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
Diego Bispo
ACAJJ
2
Ronald Conde
Crezio de Souza
3
Rafael Lassi
Gracie Curitiba
3
Gabriel Garcia
Caveirinha Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Ivan Moreira
Manimal
2
Diego Caetano
Brasa
3
Bruno Grossi
Caveirinha Team
3
Marcelo Neves
Katikan
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jonathas Goldino
Macaco Gold Team
3
Diego
Brigadeiro
3
Eduardo Portilho
Crezio de Souza
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Cristiano Cassiano
De La Riva
2
Leopoldo Serao
Manimal
3
Cleiton Alexandre
Castello Branco
3
Diego Jose
Manimal
Adult / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Daniel L.
Gracie Barra BSB
2
Leandro Lins
Gracie Humaita
3
Wladimir Vega
TT Jiu-Jitsu
3
Vinicius Meireles
Flavio Aleluia
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Luis Guilherme Leal
Brasa
2
Carlos Fernando
Brasa
3
Fabio Pombo
Luis Paulo
3
Evandro Braga
Katikan
Adult / Blue / Female / Light Feather
1
Juliana Vilela
Castello Branco
2
Larissa Carvaho
UGF
Adult / Blue / Female / Feather
1
Angelica Firme
Mestre Wilson
2
Kenia Silva
ACAJJ
3
Flavia de Castro
Ipanema JJ Club
3
Fernanda Martins
Gracie Barra Pitbull
Adult / Blue / Female / Light
1
Mariana Ribeiro
Brasa
2
Daniela Maria
Brazilian Freestyle
Adult / Blue / Female / Middle
1
Raquel Grejanim
Manimal
Adult / Blue / Female / Medium Heavy
1
Rafaela Pedra
Alliance
2
Joyce Vieira
ACAJJ