Results

Brazilian Novice Championship 2003

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Adult / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Bruno de Moraes
Brazilian Top Team
2
Eduardo Oliveira
Power Team
3
Rodrigo Nunes
Nova Geracao
3
Vandel Graciliano
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / White / Male / Feather
1
Luiz Otavio
Power Team
2
Rafael Heitor
Power Team
3
Carlos Alberto
Master
3
Pablo Correa
Sul JJ
Adult / White / Male / Light
1
Maximiliano
Power Team
2
Michel Tadeu
De La Riva
3
Henrique Holanda
Sul JJ
3
Anderson Souza
Carioca Brazilian JJ
Adult / White / Male / Middle
1
Luiz Antonio
Manimal
2
Marcos Azambuja
Power Team
3
Arlindo Augusto
Caveirinha Team
3
Luciano Azevedo
CEMS
Adult / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Eliezer David
Cia Paulista
2
Leonardo Fagundes
Brazilian Top Team
3
Michel Henrique
Brazilian Top Team
3
Alessander Rocha
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / White / Male / Heavy
1
Luiz Carlos Bonilha
Godoi JJ Club
2
Noel Ferreira
Orlando Saraiva
3
Ricardo Leandro
De La Riva
3
Leandro Jorge
Carioca Brazilian JJ
Adult / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Alexandre Altemburg
Brazilian Top Team
2
Marcelo Boug
Brazilian Fight
3
Gabriel Rial
Strauch
3
Marcelo Santos
Brazilian Top Team Sul
Adult / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Glauco Correa
Crezio de Souza
2
Fabio Hollanda
Guigo JJ
3
Marcus Vinicius
Caveirinha Team
3
Paulo Santos
Alliance
Adult / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Caio Terra
Alliance
2
Marcelo Nascimento
Passaros da Manha
3
Marcos Franco
Gracie Curitiba
3
Paulo Lins
Crezio de Souza
Adult / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Guilherme Ferreira
Gracie Recreio
2
Caetano Montajns
Liboni
3
Luis Fernando
Lotus Club
3
Bruno Apolinario
Araruama JJ
Adult / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Glauco Barbosa
ACAJJ
2
fabio Juliano
Liboni
3
Carlos Cisas
CEMS
3
Marco Antonio
Gracie Curitiba
Adult / Blue / Male / Light
1
Thiago Coelho
Gracie Barra BH
2
Gustavo Koshiro
Caveirinha Team
3
Jeferson
Master
3
Anderson Douglas
Gracie Recreio
Adult / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Italo Ricardo
Andre Negao
2
Bruno Ramos
CEMS
3
Mikeias Bezerra
Alliance
3
Leandro Silva
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Micael Moraes
De La Riva
2
Carlos Magno
Luiz Claudio
3
Leandro Pinheiro
Brazilian Top Team
3
Diego Fernandes
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Marcel Fortuna
Crolin Gracie
2
Vinicius Ribeiro
Gracie Humaita
3
Fabio Ventura
Alvaro Leal
3
Patrick Oliveira
Geraldo Bernardes
Adult / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Maximiliano Godoy
Orlando Saraiva
2
Windson Franco
Leao Dourado
3
Fernando Brandao
Brazilian Top Team
Adult / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Wilson Tinoco
Carlson Gracie UGF
2
Leonardo Nogueira
ACAJJ
3
Paulo Alessandro
Caveirinha Team
3
Eduardo Correa
Gracie Barra Angra
Juvenile / White / Male / Light Feather
1
Ian Carvalho
Brazilian Top Team
2
Felipe Linhares
Caveirinha Team
3
Eduardo Douglas
Caveirinha Team
3
Luiz Carlos
UGF
Juvenile / White / Male / Feather
1
Cauan Moreno
Brazilian Top Team
2
Alex Moreira
Caveirinha Team
3
Rodrigo Rodrigues
CEMS
3
Jonathan Souza
Miessimo
Juvenile / White / Male / Light
1
Osvaldo Augusto
Andre Negao
2
Bernardo Medeiros
Brazilian Fight
3
Diogo Araujo
Brazilian Top Team
3
Leandro Otto
Liboni
Juvenile / White / Male / Middle
1
Francisco Miguel
Liboni
2
Gabriel Barbosa
Power Team
3
Diego Almeida
Alliance
Juvenile / White / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ricardo Souza
Strauch
2
Hilman Vargas
Crezio de Souza
3
Fenando Silva
Brazilian Top Team
3
Gustavo Andrade
Brazilian Fight
Juvenile / White / Male / Heavy
1
Breno Wendell
Manimal
2
Joao Ricardo
Master
3
Osmar Gaspar
Leao Dourado
Juvenile / White / Male / Super Heavy
1
Marcos Paulo
Leao Dourado
2
Marcos Povoa
Geraldo Bernardes
3
Thiago Abraao
Andre Negao
3
Rafael Petian
Liboni
Juvenile / White / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Guilherme Luiz
Leao Dourado
2
Jose Roberto
Carioca Brazilian JJ
3
Alfeu Bento
Carioca Brazilian JJ
3
Cristiano Souza
Gracie Humaita
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Alam Douglas
CEMS
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Suzano Rodrigues
Gracie Humaita
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Dione Wellington
Leao Dourado
2
Igor Silva
Gracie Barra BH
3
Ives Carbinatti
Orlando Saraiva
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Light
1
Diego Alvarenga
Gracie Humaita
2
Paulo Vitor
ACAJJ
3
Raony Vieira
Carlos Henrique
3
Gabriel Conceicao
Master
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Flavio Maia
Sankaco JJ
2
Vitor Araujo
Gracie Barra BH
3
Douglas Paes
Brazilian Top Team
3
Thiago Oliveira
Kioto
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Caio Elias
Master
2
Jose Carlos
Gracie Barra
3
Douglas Sidnei
Lotus Club
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Cristiano Barreto
Brazilian Top Team
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Eduardo Marques
Gracie Barra
2
Henrique Machado
Gracie Humaita
Juvenile / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Glauber Luciano
Liboni
2
Gabriel de Souza
Master