Results

Master International Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2001

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Robson Lima
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Ivan Ugarte
Alliance
2
Rogerio Marshal De Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
3
Marcelo Pinto
Godoi/Macaco
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Delino Souza
Brazilian Top Team
2
Rodrigo Saez
Gracie Barra
3
Vladimir Oliveira
Ugf
3
Cesario Carneiro
Agnaldo Goes
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Edmar Savio
Gracie Barra Bh
2
Antonio Gregorio
Liberi/Gracie Barra
3
Marco Antonio Chalita
Strauch
3
Joao Filgueira
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Luis Augusto Costa
Rocian Gracie
2
Elson De Jesus
Rogerio Olegario
3
Marcelo Valemtim Pires
Maromba
3
Edilson Santos
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Sandro Alves Miranda
Forca E Uniao
2
Luis Felipe Batista
Godoi/Macaco
3
Andre Ramos
Nova Uniao
3
Igor Domingues
Winner/Behring
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Luis Eduardo Guimaraes
Alliance
2
Ari Ribeiro Jr.
Alliance
3
Danilo Jose Rodrigues
Lotus Club
3
Diego Lionel
Argentina
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Hamilton Cezar Caetano
Carlson Gracie
2
Carlos Ulisses
Carlson Gracie
3
Lucio Flavio
Lotus Club
3
Joel Teixeira Guedes
Rocian Gracie
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rogerio Brito
Romeu Bertho
2
Paulo Eduardo Abdo
Rocian Gracie
3
Eduardo Medeiros
Behring
3
Joel Hecher
Mestre Wilson
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Rogerio Brito
Romeu Bertho
2
Joel Hecher
Mestre Wilson
3
Antonio Pereira
Gracie Barra Bh
3
Arthur Inoue
Cia Paulista
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Rooster
1
Ronaldo Torres
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Takashi Watanabe
Paraestra
2
Aroldo De Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
3
Sanford Kaga
Relson Gracie
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Almir Freire
Alliance
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Joao Machado
Brigadeiro
2
Carlos Valerio
Kiota
3
Joe Kliment
Rillion Gracie
3
Paulo Tarso
Gracie Barra Bh
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Leo Denigris
Alliance
2
Hamilton Luz Da Silva
Carlos Henrique
3
Carlos Oswaldo Ferreira
Gracie Humaita
3
Ubiratan Soares De Lima
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marcelo Maligo
Carlson Gracie
2
Ronaldo De Souza
Kioto
3
Luciano Magno
Alliance
3
Nilson Felix
Araruama Jj
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Julio Cezar
Araruama Jj
2
Wenceslau Soares
Godoi/Macaco
3
Robson Soares
Nova Uniao
3
Antonio Carlos Vieira
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Helio Frederico
Kioto
2
Cristher Pellijef Rosen
Brazilian Top Team
3
Frank Campos
Brazilian Topteam
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Patrick Stano
Relson Gracie
2
Claudio Marcelo
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Patrick Stano
Relson Gracie
2
Helio Frederico
Kioto
3
Claudio Marcelo
Nova Uniao
3
Almir Freire
Alliance
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Max Ribeiro De Souza
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Michael Hanson
Alliance
2
Jaques Marcos
Kioto
3
Esaias Monteiro
Gracie Humaita
3
Jair Ribeiro
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Haroldo Da Silva
Alliance
2
Reinaldo Packer
Alliance
3
Michel Skander
Argentina
3
Moacir Raimundo
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Clenio Augusto Ribeiro
Brazilian Top Team
2
Julio Santana
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Mario Antonio Da Silva
Rocian Gracie
2
Luis Roberto Satriani
Cia Paulista
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Robert Lee Whitt
Caique Jj
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Carlos Eduardo Lins
Gracie Humaita
2
Gerson Correa Gomes
Previ
3
Jorge Ricardo Figueredo
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Mario Antonio Da Silva
Rocian Gracie
2
Gerson Correa Gomes
Previ
3
Julio Santana
Brazilian Top Team
3
Sergio Augusto Machado
Ugf
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Hamilton De Morais
Lotus Club
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Paulo Cesar
Ugf
2
Jose Montenegro
Castelo/Traven
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Roberto Petrauskas
Big Brothers
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Marco Aurelio Lago
Carlos Henrique
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Paulo Cesar
Ugf
2
Marco Aurelio Lago
Carlos Henrique
3
Roberto Petrauskas
Big Brothers
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Orlando Neves Penha
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Olair Bittencourt
Alliance
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Brad Thompson
Marcio Simas
2
Antonio Alberto Rocha
Comary/Beto Ferrao
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Orcele Filho
Crezio De Souza
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Brad Thompson
Marcio Simas
2
Orcele Filho
Crezio De Souza
3
Antonio Alberto Rocha
Comary/Beto Ferrao
3
Orlando Neves Penha
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Erivaldo Gomes Flor
Lotus Club
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Arai Cirne
Gracie Humaita
2
Orlando Tapitanga
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Orlando Tapitanga
Gracie Humaita
2
Arai Cirne
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Light Feather
1
Viviany De Oliveira
Comary/Beto Ferrao
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Light
1
Dc Maxwell
Relson Gracie
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Ultra Heavy
1
Maria Do Carmo Paixao
Saulo Ribeiro
Master 1 / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
Maria Do Carmo Paixao
Saulo Ribeiro
2
Dc Maxwell
Relson Gracie
3
Viviany De Oliveira
Comary/Beto Ferrao
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Rooster
1
Claudio Albuquerque
Ugf
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Thomaz De Assis
Bolao
2
Marcelo Carvalho Da Motta
B. Top Team Sc
3
Amauri Prandi
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Francisco Nonato
Nova Uniao
2
Andre Rocha
Carlson Gracie
3
Massao Sinkai
Gracie Humaita
3
Carlos Gianini
Motus Club
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Antonio Nascimento
Brazilian Top Team
2
Edson Francisco
Nova Uniao
3
Claudio Zanatta
Rillion Gracie
3
Alexandre Kraul
Big Brothers
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Claudio Machado
Gracie Barra
2
Alan David
Gracie Sp
3
Macelo Monteiro
Nova Uniao
3
Daniel Sette
Gracie Barra Bh
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Eduardo Malta
Castelo/Traven
2
Andre Almeida
Ugf
3
Renan Duarte
Gracie Humaita
3
Jeff Rozovics
Carlson Gracie Jr
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Osvaldo Godoi
Godoi/Macaco
2
Fabio Resende
Cesar Guimaraes
3
Ebert Waterkemper
B. Top Team Ma
3
Marcio Vieira
Liberi/Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Marco Antonio
Nova Uniao
2
Fabio Buzoni
Barbosa Jj
3
Marcelo Pinheiro
B. Top Team Tijuca
3
Alex Sandro Da Silva
Union World Fight
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Robert Shall
Alliance
2
Adriano De Souza Silva
Beto E Bauer
3
Tulio Bambini
Carlson Posto 6
3
Jorge Luis Matos
B. Top Team Sc
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Robert Shall
Alliance
2
Naborabner Guimaraes
Carlos Henrique
3
Carlos Moraes
Barbosa Jj
3
Anderson Oliveira
Carlson Gracie
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Carlos Alberto De Lima
Katikan
2
Francisco Jose De Moura
Gracie Barra Pb
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Armindo Pinho Jr.
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Pericles Da Gama
Brazilian Top Team
2
Nick Odorisio
Relson Gracie
3
Luiz Otavio Moreira
Carlson Gracie
3
Jorge Pereira Barbosa
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Alexandre Sette
Gracie Barra Bh
2
Roberto Pereira
Cia Paulista
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Leonardo Queiroz
Nova Uniao
2
Marco Duarte
Kioto
3
Wagner Welerson
Comary/Beto Ferrao
3
Marcos Queiroz De Oliveira
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Eugenio Fuentes
Alliance
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Mario Shaur
Carlson Posto 6
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Calso Otavio
Mario Sucata
2
Paulo Ramon Nascimento
Brazilian Top Team
3
Estenio Lutsgards
Alliance
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Paulo Ramon Nascimento
Alliance
2
Alexandre Sette
Gracie Barra Bh
3
Leonardo Queiroz
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Luis Carlos
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Jose Roberto Pecanha
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Charles Allen
Pedro Sauer
2
Mario Villela
Alliance
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ricardo Pimenta
Bolao
2
Fabio Nogueira
Araruama Jj
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Paulo Mario Villela
Kioto
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Antonio Ferreira Santos
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Luis Carlos
Nova Uniao
2
Charles Allen
Pedro Sauer
3
Rodrigo Braga
Brazilian Top Team
3
Ricardo Pimenta
Bolao
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Ovidio De Abreu
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jorge Sergio Sirvo
Carlson Gracie
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Jairo Baptista De Arruda
Maromba
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Alcio Nogueira
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Ovidio De Abreu
Brazilian Top Team
2
Jairo Baptista De Arruda
Maromba
3
Jorge Sergio Sirvo
Carlson Gracie
3
Alcio Nogueira
Gracie Humaita
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Pat Hardy
Texas P. Crew
Master 5 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Pat Hardy
Texas P. Crew
Master 6 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Osvaldo Pereira Da Costa
Brazilian Top Team
Master 6 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Osvaldo Pereira Da Costa
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Brown / Female / Heavy
1
Karla Hipolito
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Brown / Female / Open Class
1
Karla Hipolito
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light Feather
1
Cleomar Batista
Fjj Am
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Silvio Santos
Gracie Barra
2
Moacir Bezerra
Ugf
3
Jose Carlos Terra
Alliance
3
Andrei Osti
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Edmar Bittencourt
Nova Uniao
2
Vinicio Antony
Alliance
3
Eduardo Miranda
Alliance
3
Alberto Rosenback
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Claudio Miraglia
Gracie Barra Bh
2
Henrique Nelson
Nova Uniao
3
Alexandre Barros
Alliance
3
Luis Claudio Monteiro
Ipanema Jj
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ricardo Camargo
Bolao
2
Gerson De Azevedo
Brazilian Top Team
3
Enrique Manzi
Godoi/Macaco
3
Ian Mecler
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Edgar Lucke
Cia Paulista
2
Luciano Bandeira
Cia Paulista
3
Claudio Santos
Nova Uniao
3
Haroldo Fonseca
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Eli Nascimento
Mario Sucata
2
Neilor Oliveira
Brigadeiro
3
Marcelo Rocha
Ugf
3
Leonardo Augusto
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Mauro Silva
Godoi/Macaco
2
Marcelo Augusto
Ugf Sergipe
3
Ricardo De Luca
Brazilian Top Team
3
Eduardo Franco
Godoi/Macaco
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Edgar Lucke
Cia Paulista
2
Haroldo Fonseca
Nova Uniao
3
Leonardo Leopoldino
Carlson Gracie
3
Oswaldo Rego Jr
Carlson Gracie
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Light Feather
1
Vianney Riller Ramalho
Castelo/Traven
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Gilberto Gabas
Barbosa Jj
2
Luiz Afonso
Gaviao
3
Jose Olimpio
Gracie Barra
3
Paulo Andre Serrano
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Romario Tenorio
Lotus Club
2
Rogerio Afonso
Brazilian Top Team
3
Hermann Dos Santos
Ugf
3
Andre Mauricio
Big Brothers
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Carlos Augusto
Nova Uniao
2
Eduardo Gaby
Godoi/Macaco
3
Magno Siqueira
Gaviao
3
Ricardo Silveira
Godoi/Macaco
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Julio Gomes
Nova Uniao
2
Orlando Silva
Lotus Club
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rostan Lacerda
Rostan Lacerda
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Rostan Lacerda
Rostan Lacerda
2
Andre Medeiros
Big Brothers
3
Julio Gomes
Nova Uniao
3
Magno Siqueira
Gaviao
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Eduardo Soares
Araruama Jj
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Rolando Toro
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Leonardo De Almeira
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Carlos Alberto Da Rocha
B. Top Team Sc
2
Joao Miguel Do Nascimento
Gracie Humaita
3
Alvaro Sanches
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Stan Kendrick
Claudio Franca
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rodolpho Povoa
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Stan Kendrick
Claudio Franca
2
Carlos Alberto Rocha
B. Top Team Sc
3
Rolando Toro
Brazilian Top Team
3
Rodolpho Povoa
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Cesar Gerez
Argentina
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Luis Carlos Peixoto
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Roberto Marconi
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Cesar Gerez
Argentina
2
Roberto Marconi
Brazilian Top Team
3
Luis Carlos Peixoto
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Black / Female / Light
1
Simone Ribeiro
Godoi/Macaco
Master 1 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Marcos Ricardo
Carlson Gracie
2
Ralf Pires
Alliance
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Antonio Gadelha
Carlson Gracie
2
Jose Roberto Santos
Carlson Gracie
3
Jeremias Casemiro
Godoi/Macaco
Master 1 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Renato Tavares
Brazilian Top Team
2
Renato Veras
Ugf
3
Eduardo Leitao
Cia Paulista
3
Ernesto Garcia
Cia Paulista
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Marcos Barbosa
Barbosa Jj
2
Luis Henrique Silva
Gracie Barra
3
Admilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
3
Luis Alexandre
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Rodreigo Medeiros
Carlson Gracie
2
Luis Fernando Bertho
Romeu Bertho
3
Raul Vieira
Lotus Club
3
Gilberto Cardoso
Lotus Club
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Givanildo Santana
Lotus Club
2
Carlos Henrique
Carlos Henrique
3
Thomas Lucke
Carlson Gracie
3
Carlos Augusto Vicente
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Murilo Rupp
Brazilian Top Team
2
Marcelo Santiago
Ipanema Jj
3
Marcos Meirelles
Alliance
Master 1 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Athaide Jr.
Athaide Jr,
2
Ronaldo Bauer
Beto E Bauer
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marcos Sheher
Godoi/Macaco
2
Paulo Curi
Gracie Barra Bh
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Givanildo Santana
Lotus Club
2
Murilo Rupp
Brazilian Top Team
3
Marcos Meirelles
Alliance
3
Paulo Curi
Gracie Barra Bh
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Luis Sergio Branco
Brazilian Top Team
2
Cosmo Ferreira
Nova Uniao
3
Carlos Alberto
Nova Uniao
3
Jose Luis Queiroz
Comay/Beto Ferrao
Master 2 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Carlos Roberto Bezerra
Gracie Barra Pb
2
Dulciney Matos
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light
1
Julio Cesar
Ugf
2
Luis Paulo De Oliveira
Luis Paulo Jj
3
Henry Queiroz
Luis Paulo Jj
3
Oswaldo De Azevedo
Oswaldinho Jj
Master 2 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Alfredo Marques
Equipe Iii
2
Antonio Novaes
Gracie Barra
3
Jose Alfredo Padilha
Gracie Barra
3
Mario Aiello
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Antonio Ricardo
Carlson Gracie
2
Fernando Gimenez
Gracie Sp
3
Robson Bastos
Ugf
3
Leonardo Specterow
Carlson Gracie
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Ailson Brites
Gracie Barra
2
Braulio Neto
Carlson Gracie
3
Fernando Cunha
Gracie Humaita
3
Jose Cesarino
Peposo Team
Master 2 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Adilson Lima
Gracie Barra
2
Antonio Buchaul
Carlson Gracie
3
Joao Francisco Gomes
Porto Velho
3
Ismael Miranda
Carlson Gracie
Master 2 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Elder Lima
Nova Uniao
2
Ricardo Veloso
Carlson Gracie
3
Eduardo Omati
Carlson Gracie
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Adilson Lima
Gracie Barra
2
Elder Lima
Nova Uniao
3
Ailson Brites
Gracie Barra
3
Ricardo Veloso
Carlson Gracie
Master 3 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Paulo Sergio
Alliance
2
Garcia D'Avila
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light
1
Antonio Carlos Lima
Nova Uniao
2
Hercules Baptista
Ugf
3
David Isaac
Alliance
Master 3 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Paulo Cesar Conceicao
Gracie Barra
2
Hilton Mascarenhas
Gracie Barra
3
Adilson Antonio
Bon Sai
3
Amauri Do Espirito Santo
Ugf
Master 3 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Carlos Buys
Brazilian Top Team
2
Alvaro Borghetti
Alliance Sul
3
Washington Gino
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Sergio Lauro
Alliance
2
Heleno De Souza
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Manoel Laercio
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Sergio Lauro
Alliance
2
Paulo Sergio
Alliance
3
Manoel Laercio
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light
1
Carlos Renart
Alliance
2
Antonio Gomes
Gracia Humaita
3
Paulo Roberto Souza
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Antonio Colares
Brazilian Top Team
2
Roberto Machusso
Roberto Lage
Master 4 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Antonio Colares
Brazilian Top Team
Master 5 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Orlando De Araujo
Nova Uniao
Master 5 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Agnaldo Leite
Alliance
Master 5 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Agnaldo Leite
Alliance
2
Orlando De Araujo
Nova Uniao
Master 6 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Walbert Gomes
Combat Sport
Master 6 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Aderbal Batista
Ugf
Master 6 / Black / Male / Light
1
Elbo Pinheiro
Alliance
Master 6 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Luis Fernando Pereira
Alliance
2
Jairo Moura
Moura Jj
Master 6 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Luis Fernando Pereira
Alliance
2
Elbo Pinheiro
Alliance
3
Walbert Gomes
Combat Sport
3
Jairo Moura
Moura Jj