Results

Master International Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2000

Results of academies
athletes results by category
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Fabio Roberto Miranda
Godoi/Macaco
2
Marcelo Machado de Oliveira
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Fabio Suzuki
Alliance
2
Wladimir de Oliveira
UGF
3
Claudio Cha
Lotus Clube
3
Jorge Luis F. Ferreira
G.Bonsucesso
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Anderson Vieira
Anderson Vieira Team
2
Marcelo Dinardi
Nova Uniao
3
Henrique dos Santos
Nova Uniao
3
Livi Lincoln
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Cristian Verarao
Godoi/Macaco
2
Alexandre Cesar dos Santos
Godoi/Macaco
3
Marcos Alexandre Peixoto
Roleta J-J
3
Daniel Leite Camara
Gracie Barra BH
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Charles Besson
FJJBDA France
2
Carlos Augusto Tavares
Brazilian Top Team
3
Lucio Marcelo
Carlson Gracie
3
Pompilio Jose Barbosa Jr
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Marcelo Pinheiro
Brazilian Top Team
2
Ebert Waterkemper
Brazilian Top Team
3
Edgar Chiarelli
Godoi/Macaco
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Richard Santos
Gracie Barra BH
2
Carlos Martins
Godoi/Macaco
3
Vinicius Barbosa Lopes
Behring J-J
3
Ronaldo Estoppa
Nova Uniao
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Roberto Bernardo
Gaviao
2
Roberto Soares Neri
Gracie Barra
3
Eduardo Medeiros
Behring J-J
3
Fabricio Zago
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Marcelo Pinheiro
Brazilian Top Team
2
Fabricio Zago
Brazilian Top Team
3
Olival Perreira Jr
Alliance
3
Onofre Antonio
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Blue / Femae / Feather
1
Germana Oliveira de Melo
Breda/Suprem/Guedes
Master 1 / Blue / Femae / Light
1
Kathleen Rozzi
Relson Gracie
Master 1 / Blue / Femae / Medium Heavy
1
Kris Schade
RCJ Machado
Master 1 / Blue / Femae / Open Class
1
Kris Schade
RCJ Machado
2
Germana Oliveira
Breda/Suprem/Guedes
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Sanford Kaga
Relson Gracie
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Nelson Alves
Nova Uniao
2
Luis Claudio de Abreu
Fabricio J-J
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Joao Panayotis
Gracie Barra
2
Wilson Bueno
Godoi/Macaco
3
Fernando Augusto
Welton Ribeiro
3
Nick Odosirio
Relson Gracie
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Leo de Nigres
Alliance Sul
2
Alexandre Sette Camara
Gracie Barra BH
3
Ricardo Rayol Braga
Brazilian Top Team
3
Osmar Roni
Godoi/Macaco
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Claudio Machado
Alliance
2
Luis Augusto Melecchi
Brazilian Top Team
3
Francisco Demer
Alliance
3
Ivan Zarif
Alliance Sul
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Renato Rocha
Araruama J-J
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Roberto Dourado
Brazilian Top Team
2
Paulo Ramon Nascimento
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Sergio Rosa Junior
Opus Fitness
Master 2 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Leo de Nigres
Alliance Sul
2
Alexandre Sette
Gracie Barra Bh
3
Paulo Ramon Nascimento
Brazilian Top Team
3
Ricardo Rayol Braga
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Blue / Femae / Middle
1
Marta Valeria
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Blue / Femae / Open Class
1
Marta Valeria
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Joao Caitano
Infight
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Mauro Verry
Gracie Barra
2
Arturo Kohon
Argentina
3
Miguel Angel
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Middle
1
Carlos Henrique Marinho
Brazilian Top Team
2
Julio Cesar Chaves
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Mario Vilella
Relson Gracie
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Paulo Mario Vilella
Kioto
2
Marcelo Palermo
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Brian Buriach
Marcio Simas
2
Sancler Rodrigues
Infight
Master 3 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Paulo Vilella
Kioto
2
Brian Buriach
Marcio Simas
3
Carlos Henrique Marinho
Brazilian Top Team
3
Joao Caitano
Infight
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Feather
1
Brasiliano Paulo de Araujo
Combat's Sport
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Light
1
Charlester Willians
Big Brothers
2
Paulo Cesar dos Santos
UGF
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Jorge Sergio Sirvo
Carlson Gracie
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Brad Rehor
Machado J-J
Master 4 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Brad Rehor
Machado J-J
2
Jorge Sergio Sirvo
Carlson Gracie
3
Paulo Cesar dos Santos
UGF
3
Charlester Willians
Big Brothers
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Light Feather
1
Eidi Baba
Infight
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Antonio Alberto Rocha
Comary\Beto Ferrao
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Super Heavy
1
Mike Flitter
Relson Gracie
Master 5 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Mike Flitter
Relson Gracie
2
Antonio Alberto Rocha
Comary\Beto Ferrao
3
Eidi Baba
Infight
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Heavy
1
Osvaldo Pereira
Leao Dourado
Master 6 / Blue / Male / Open Class
1
Osvaldo Pereira
Leao Dourado
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light Feather
1
Paulo Zenke
Alliance
2
Eliense Salaro
Infight
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Jurandir Teixeira
Brazilian Top Team
2
Andre Paulo
Gracie Barra BH
3
Telmo Calmont
Gracie Barra BH
3
Jose de Moraes
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Sergio Souza
EOFC\Integracao
2
Antonio Nascimento
Brazilian Top Team
3
Sergio Marinho
EOFC \ Integracao
3
Felipe Fernandes
Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Derek Taaka
Marcio Simas
2
Jonivan Jose
Nova Uniao
3
Sergio Lins
Alliance
3
Alberto Bras
Lotus Clube
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Jeferson Mello
Alliance Sul
2
Elcio Picollo
Godoi\Mac Guaruja
3
Marcelo da Silva
Welton Ribeiro
3
Harry dos Santos
Otavio de Almeida
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Fabio Sette
Godoi\Macaco
2
Julio Cesar
Gracie Barra BH
3
James Adler Souza
BrazilianTop Team
3
Marcelo Rocha
UGF
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Joe Priloe
Relson Gracie
2
Renan Duarte
Gracie Humaita
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Andre Okpaku
Relson Gracie
2
Mauro Silva
Godoi\Macaco
3
Alexandre Mansur
Brazilian Top Team
3
Leonardo de Carvalho
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Jeferson Mello
Alliance Sul
2
Claudio Miraglia
Gracie Barra BH
3
Julio Cesar Lage
Gracie Barra BH
3
James Adler Souza
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Feather
1
Jose Olimpio
Gracie Barra
2
Alcino Seibt
Alliance
3
Armindo Pinho
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Jose Wilson SimÌΝes
Gracie Barra
2
Alexandre Kale
Brazilian Top Team
3
Gilberto Gabas
Gabas J-J
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Pedro Henrique Araujo
Carlson Gracie
2
Laercio Franco
Gracie Barra
3
Carlos Alberto Oliveira
Brazilian Top Team
3
Joao Miguel do Nascimento
G. Bonsucesso
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Roberto Cunha
Carlson Gracie
2
Wagner Welerson
Comary\Beto Ferrao
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Edson Santos Lima
Montenegro J-J
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Super Heavy
1
Rodrigo Vieira
Brazilian Top Team
2
Sergio Bezerra
Kioto
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Jorge Amaral
Carlson Gracie
2
Jose Roberto da Silva
Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Joao do Nascimento
G. Bonsucesso
2
Carlos Alberto Oliveira
Brazilian T Team Sul
3
Alexandre Kale
Brazilian Top Team
3
Pedro Henrique
Carlson Gracie
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Rolando Toro Acuna
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Middle
1
Rodrigo Badaro Braga
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Carlos Alberto Rocha
Brazilian Top Team
2
Sergio Ferreira
Godoi\Macaco
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Rodolpho Povoa
Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Rodolpho Povoa
Brazilian Top Team
2
Rolando Acunha
Brazilian Top Team
3
Rodrigo Braga
Brazilian Top Team
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Feather
1
D. C. Maxwell
Relson Gracie
Master 2 / Purple / Female / Open Class
1
D. C. Maxwell
Relson Gracie
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Light
1
Cesar Jerez
Carlson Gracie
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Ovidio de Abreu Filho
Brazilian Top Team
2
Gaetano Galmozzi
Cia paulista
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Heavy
1
Jiaro Arruda
Alliance
Master 4 / Purple / Male / Open Class
1
Cesar Jerez
Carlson Gracie
2
Jairo Arruda
Alliance
3
Gaetano Galmozzi
Cia Paulista
3
Ovidio Filho
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Jose da Silva
Osvaldo Alves
2
Claudio Monteiro
Brazilian Top Team
3
Francisco da Silva
Osvaldo Alves
3
Dirceu Rosa
Alliance
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Carlos Alberto Terrinha
Gracie Barra BH
2
Alberto Teixeira
Brazilian Top Team
3
Antonio Neto
Godoi\Macaco
3
Jocinaldo Barbosa
Welton Ribeiro
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Mauricio Mendes
Godoi\Macaco
2
Jonathas Neto
Gracie Barra
3
Raphael Rizzo
Alliance
3
Jorge Novaes
Carlson Gracie
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Bernardo Giroto
Carlson Gracie
2
Olavo Abreu
Carlson Gracie
3
Eduardo Caby
Godoi\Macaco
3
Charles Matsuda
Brazilain Top Team
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Frontin Cunha
Alliance
2
Marcelo da Fonseca
Osvaldo Alves
3
Eduardo Filizola
Alliance
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Jose Geraldo
Fabricio
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Garth Taylor
Claudio Franca
2
Marcos Sheffer
Godoi\Macaco
Master 1 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Garth Taylor
Claudio Franca
2
Jose Geraldo
Fabricio
3
Frontin Cunha
Alliance
3
Mauricio Mendes
Godoi\Macaco
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Feather
1
Vladimir Loureiro
Cia Paulista
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Nelson Grandini
Montenegro J-J
2
Luis Afonso Costa
Gaviao
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Cesar Augusto Aguiar
Carlson Gracie
2
Ivo Santos Lima
Fabricio
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Magno Aluisio
Gaviao
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Heavy
1
Ricardo Fausto
Montenegro J-J
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Sergio Luiz Oliveira
Brazilian Top Team
2
Manoel Laercio JR
Gracie Humaita
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Marcelo Monteiro
Alliance
Master 2 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Sergio Luiz Oliveira
Brazilian Top Team
2
Marcelo Monteiro
Alliance
3
Nelson Grandini
Montenegro J-J
3
Manoel Laercio JR
Gracie Humaita
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Jose Roberto Brandao
Carlson Gracie
2
Luiz Eduardo Garuti
Brazilian Top Team
3
Romeu Adrealta
Godoi\Macaco
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Carlos Frederico
Brazilian Top Team
2
Alvaro Borgueth
Allance
Master 3 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Alvaro Borgueth
Alliance
2
Luiz Eduardo Garuti
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Paulo Cesar Venancio
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Middle
1
Stephen Maxwell
Relson Gracie
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Super Heavy
1
Luis Carlos Peixoto
Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Brown / Male / Open Class
1
Stephen Maxwell
Relson Gracie
2
Paulo Cesar Venancio
Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Brown / Male / Light
1
Elbo Pinheiro
Previ
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Jose dos Santos
Carlson Gracie
2
Marcos Barreto
UGF
3
Jeremias Silva
Godoi\Macaco
3
Luis Sergio Correa
Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Marcos Barbosa
Godoi\Macaco
2
Renato Tavares
Carlson Gracie
3
Ernesto Garcia
Cia Paulista
3
Renato Gomes
Gavea
Master 1 / Black / Male / Light
1
Admilson Brites
Gracie Humaita
2
Luis Felipe Costa
Alliance
3
Rafael Caldeira
UGF
3
Diojone Guimaraes
Banni Club
Master 1 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Raul Souza
Lotus Club
2
Claudio Franca
Claudio Franca
3
Valecio Senna
UGF
3
Orley Pinheiro
Osvaldo Alves
Master 1 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Antonio Jardim
Brazilian Top Team
2
Andre Luiz Cruz
Carlson Gracie
3
Flavio Carneiro
Gracie Barra
3
Carlos Alfredo
Osvaldo Alves
Master 1 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Murilo Butamante
Brazilian Top Team
2
Miguel Kelner
Brazilian Top Team
3
Murilo Rupp
Brazilian Top Team
3
Fabio Clemente
Alliance
Master 1 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Ronaldo Assumcao
Leao dourado
2
Iloyd Irving
Big Brothers
3
Rylmar Silva
Andrade J-J
3
Pericles Cluadier
Alliance
Master 1 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Roberval Mascarenhas
Osvaldo Alves
Master 1 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Murilo Rupp
Brazilian Top Team
2
Pericles Claudier
Alliance
3
RogerioMiranda
Carlson Gracie
3
Iloyd Irvin
Big Brothers
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Alvaro Fernando Pereira
Splinter
Master 2 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Paulo Sergio
Alliance
2
Julio Cesar
UGF
3
Cosme Ferreira
Nova Uniao
Master 2 / Black / Male / Light
1
Celso Brito
Godoi\Macaco
2
Peter de Been
Gracie Barra Autralia
3
Claudio Marculino
ACAJJ
3
Marco Teixeira
Alliance
Master 2 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Carlos Machado
Gracie Barra
2
Antonio Novaes
Gracie Barra
3
Robert Moreira
Leao Dourado
3
Laerte Barcelos
Osvaldo Alves
Master 2 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Marcus Vinicius Di Lucia
Beverly Hills
2
Luiz Fernando Luz
Alliance
Master 2 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Antonio Leite
Carlson Gracie
2
Paulo Resende
Alliance
3
Marcos Santos
Infight
3
Jesse Rodrigues
Pitbull
Master 2 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Guilerme Dornelles
Brazilian Top Team
2
Joe Moreira
Dojo
3
Adilson Lima
Gracie Barra
3
Waldemar Ferreira
Leao Dourado
Master 2 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Luis Roberto Duarte
Brazilian Top Team
2
Paulo Cesar Berto
Carlson Gracie
3
Ricardo Velloso
Carlson Gracie
3
Afonso Cameroti
Alliance
Master 2 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Carlos Machado
Gracie Barra
2
Afonso Cameroti
Alliance
3
Adilson Lima
Gracie Barra
3
Antonio Claudio
Carlson Gracie
Master 3 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Sidney Conceicao
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Luis Leal
Nova Uniao
Master 3 / Black / Male / Light
1
Ricardo Azambuja
Osvaldo alves
2
Luiz Barbosa
Gracie Barra
3
David Isaac
Alliance
Master 3 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Fabio Santos
Fabio santos
2
Paulo da Conceicao
Gracie Barra
3
Adilson de Souza
Bom-Sai J-J
Master 3 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Sergio Jardim
Alliance
2
Joao Rosa
Leao Dourado
Master 3 / Black / Male / Super Heavy
1
Marcio Simas
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Francisco Fernandes
Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Sergio Jardim
Alliance
2
Adilson Antonio de Souza
Bom-Sai J-J
3
Mario Roberto Barroso
Kioto
3
Luiz Barbosa
Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light Feather
1
Gearldo Costa
Gracie Humaita
Master 4 / Black / Male / Feather
1
Joao Americo
Alliance
2
Aloisio Silva
Dojo
Master 4 / Black / Male / Light
1
Edval Farias
Opus Fitness
Master 4 / Black / Male / Ultra Heavy
1
Fernando Guimaraes
Carlson Gracie
Master 4 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Fernando Guimaraes
Carlson Gracie
2
Joao Americo
Alliance
3
Edval Farias
Opus Fitness
Master 5 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Hilton Leao
Leao Dourado
Master 5 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Orlando de Araujo
Nova Uniao
2
Elcio de Figueredo
EOFC\Integracao
Master 5 / Black / Male / Heavy
1
Agnaldo Leite
Alliance
Master 5 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Orlando de Araujo
Nova Uniao
2
Agnaldo Leite
Alliance
3
Hilton Leao
Leao Dourado
Master 6 / Black / Male / Rooster
1
Walbert Gomes da Silva
Combat's Sport
Master 6 / Black / Male / Middle
1
Pierino De Angelis
Alliance
2
Jose Jairo Moura
Moura J-J
Master 6 / Black / Male / Medium Heavy
1
Edyr Moreira da Silva
Gracie Humaita
Master 6 / Black / Male / Open Class
1
Jose Jairo Moura
Moura J-J
2
Walbert Gomes
Combat's Sport
3
Edyr Moreira da Silva
Gracie Humaita